8,242
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| class="c" | Level up {{p|Ursaring}} at Icicle falls. | | class="c" | Level up {{p|Ursaring}} at Icicle falls. | ||
| class="c" | It protects its young through the winter with its thick fur. They have a lot of respect for the {{p|Beartic}} species, who brave the cold better than they do. After evolving, its temper increases drastically. | | class="c" | It protects its young through the winter with its thick fur. They have a lot of respect for the {{p|Beartic}} species, who brave the cold better than they do. After evolving, its temper increases drastically. | ||
| class="l" | Based on a {{wp|Grizzly Bear}} and a {{wp|Polar Bear}}. <br>Name origin: ''Pol'', from the word Polar, and ''ursa'' the latin word for bear. | | class="l" | Based on a {{wp|Grizzly Bear}} and a {{wp|Polar Bear}}.<br>Name origin: ''Pol'', from the word Polar, and ''ursa'' the latin word for bear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | '''Tituskica'''<br>Iron Tusk Pokémon<br>{{ic|Ground}} {{ic|Steel}}<br>{{a|Sturdy}}/Shimmer metal--Steel type varitation of {{a|Flash Fire}}. | | class="l" | '''Tituskica'''<br>Iron Tusk Pokémon<br>{{ic|Ground}} {{ic|Steel}}<br>{{a|Sturdy}}/Shimmer metal--Steel type varitation of {{a|Flash Fire}}. | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | '''Hearline'''<br>Stethoscope Pokémon<br>{{ic|Normal}}<br>{{a|Healer}}/{{a|Regenerator}} | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | [[Image:531.png]] | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | HP=140<br>Attack=65<br>Deffense=100<br>Sp.Attack=65<br>Sp.Deffense=100<br>Speed=70<br>Total=540 | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | 4'06'' | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | 83.2lbs | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | Make it a bit more like a {{p|Chansey}} counterpart. | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | Use technique stone on an {{p|Audino}} that knows {{m|Heal Pulse}} and is at maximum happiness. | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | It carries twice the amount of blood that it needs, it can use its tail to inject some of its extra blood into an ill Pokémon. | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | Based primarily on what Audino is, like Blissey is of Chansey, its basically an enhanced Audino. Design draws inspiration from surgeons. Its tail is based on a Syringe.<br>Name origin: From the words Heal, Hear and Heroine. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Bassladeian'''<br>Ravinge Pokémon<br>{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Dark}}<br>{{a|Reckless}}/{{a|Adaptability}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:550.png]]<br>[[Image:550B.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=75<br>Attack=110<br>Deffense=70<br>Sp.Attack=80<br>Sp.Deffense=55<br>Speed=110<br>Total=500 | |||
| class="c" | 4'09'' | |||
| class="c" | 50.2lbs | |||
| class="c" | It'd be a great Pokémon, with a bit more stats. | |||
| class="c" | Use technique stone on an {{p|Basculin}} that knows {{m|Scary Face}}. | |||
| class="c" | Their two forms get on worse than Basculin. They are among the most curious Pokémon, but usually rip things apart before they can figure out what it was. | |||
| class="l" | Based primarily on what Bascuin is, the fins are inspried by blades and {{wp|machete}}s on Red-stripe, while they look like blades {{wp|bayonet}}s on Blue.<br>Name origin: From the words Bass, Blade and ''ian'' which refers to the main colour the two forms share, veridian green. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 261: | Line 272: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | '''Shyduck'''<br>Duck Pokémon<br>{{ic|Water}}<br>{{a|Damp}} | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | [[Image:054.png]] | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | HP=30<br>Attack=30<br>Deffense=10<br>Sp.Attack=55<br>Sp.Deffense=30<br>Speed=45<br>Total=200 | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | 1'02'' | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | 22.2lbs | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | We've all seen a real baby with a face like a Psyduck before. | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | Breed {{p|Psyduck}} or {{p|Golduck}} while holding Pond incense.<br> Evolves back to Psyduck at level 15. | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | It can not support its own head, as a result it often hurts itself when attempting to walk. | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | Based on a shaved duck. Lower belly resembles a nappy.<br>Name origin: Shy and duck. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | '''Tynix'''<br>Bagworm Pokémon<br>{{ic|Rock}}<br>{{a|Rock Head}}/{{a|Sturdy}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:095.png]] | |||
| class="c" | HP=35<br>Attack=25<br>Deffense=60<br>Sp.Attack=10<br>Sp.Deffense=25<br>Speed=50<br>Total=205 | |||
| class="c" | 2'09'' | |||
| class="c" | 151.1lbs | |||
| class="c" | We've all seen a real baby with a face like a Psyduck before. | |||
| class="c" | Breed {{p|Onix}} or {{p|Steelix}} while holding Pebble incense.<br> Evolves back to Onix at level 15. | |||
| class="c" | They live in holes in the ground where they hatched. The thick brown layer around them is actually sandstone. | |||
| class="l" | Based on a bagworm.<br>Name origin: From the word tiny, and the suffiex ''ix''. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Gen II=== | <!--===Gen II=== | ||
{| {{bluetable2|r sortable}} width="100%" | {| {{bluetable2|r sortable}} width="100%" | ||
|- class="c" | |- class="c" | ||
Line 295: | Line 317: | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gen III=== | ===Gen III=== | ||
{| {{bluetable2|r sortable}} width="100%" | {| {{bluetable2|r sortable}} width="100%" | ||
Line 342: | Line 365: | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |}--> | ||
===Gen V=== | ===Gen V=== | ||
Line 357: | Line 380: | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | '''Pillo'''<br>Pill Pokémon<br>{{ic|Normal}}<br>{{a|Healer}}/{{a|Regenerator}} | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | [[Image:531.png]] | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | HP=90<br>Attack=25<br>Deffense=25<br>Sp.Attack=25<br>Sp.Deffense=25<br>Speed=30<br>Total=220 | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | 1'04'' | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | 23.2lbs | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | Make it a bit more like a {{p|Chansey}} counterpart. | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | Breed {{p|Audino}} or Hearline while holding Audio incense.<br> Evolves back to Audino by leveling it up while holding Hearing Aid. | ||
| class="c" | | | class="c" | It stays asleep for the first year of its life. During this time, it is said that it dreams of making others better. | ||
| class="l" | | | class="l" | Based primarily on what Audino is, like Happiny is of Chansey, its basically an tiny Audino. Head design draws inspiration from classic {{wp|Dr. Mario}} pills.<br>Name origin: A corruption of the word pillow, also reffers to pills. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits