598
edits
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| align=center | [[Maiden's Peak]] | | align=center | [[Maiden's Peak]] | ||
| Maiden's Peak is a town located near [[Saffron City]]. The town is known for its haunting legend and its festival which is held at the end of every summer. | | Maiden's Peak is a town located near [[Saffron City]]. The town is known for its haunting legend and its festival which is held at the end of every summer. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Metallica Island.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Metallica Island]] | |||
| It is an island located near the [[Seafoam Islands]] and the [[Battle Palace]] is located there. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Mossgreen_VIllage.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Mossgreen Village]] | |||
| It is a small town located between the [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] and [[Cinnabar Island]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Mt_Hideaway.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Mt. Hideaway]] | |||
| It is a large mountain located near [[Pallet Town]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Neon_Town.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Neon Town]] | |||
| It is large town located between the [[Kanto Safari Zone|Safari Zone]] and [[Cinnabar Island]]. It is known as the "City that Never Sleeps". | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits