19,450
edits
(→Generation IV: I was able to grow 15 berries at once by watering every 8 hours.) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| | {| class="roundy" align="left" style="background: #{{spicy color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{spicy color}}" | ||
|- style=" | |- align=center | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Language | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
| ノワキのみ | | ノワキのみ ''Nowaki Nomi'' | ||
| From キワノ ''Kiwano''. | | From キワノ ''{{wp|Horned melon|Kiwano}}''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Spelon Berry | |Spelon Berry | ||
|From ''spiked melon''. | |From ''spiked melon''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
| Baie Kiwan | | Baie Kiwan | ||
|From ''kiwano''. | |From ''kiwano''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
| Kiwanbeere | | Kiwanbeere | ||
|From ''Kiwano''. | |From ''Kiwano''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccamelos | |Baccamelos | ||
|From ''melone spinoso''. | |From ''melone spinoso''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Wikano | |Baya Wikano | ||
|From ''kiwano''. | |From ''kiwano''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|메호키열매 ''Mehoki Yeolmae'' | |메호키열매 ''Mehoki Yeolmae'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Chinese | |||
|辣樂奇 ''Là Lèqí'' | |||
|From 辣 ''là'' ([[Flavor|spicy]]) and 奇樂果 ''qílèguǒ'' (kiwi horned melon). | |||
|} | |} | ||