42,876
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Intro) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
In Pokémon Card GB 2, they give out {{TCG|coin}}s, except for Rick and Mitch, who are kidnapped by [[Team Great Rocket]] when [[Mark]]/[[Mint]] first begin their quest on [[TCG Island]]. These two kidnapped Club Masters, along with the four Grand Masters, award promotional cards instead of coins as a thanks for freeing them on [[GR Island]]. | In Pokémon Card GB 2, they give out {{TCG|coin}}s, except for Rick and Mitch, who are kidnapped by [[Team Great Rocket]] when [[Mark]]/[[Mint]] first begin their quest on [[TCG Island]]. These two kidnapped Club Masters, along with the four Grand Masters, award promotional cards instead of coins as a thanks for freeing them on [[GR Island]]. | ||
{| align="center" style="background: #{{tcg trainer color}}; -moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 4px solid #{{tcg trainer color dark}};" colspan=8 cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" class="roundy" | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center style="background:#{{tcg | ! style="background: #{{tcg trainer color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | {{color|{{tcg trainer color dark}}|Club Master<br><small>Japanese</small>}} | ||
| align=center | [[ | ! style="background: #{{tcg trainer color light}};" | {{color|{{tcg trainer color dark}}|Club Name<br><small>Japanese</small>}} | ||
| align=center | [[ | ! style="background: #{{tcg trainer color light}};" | {{color2|{{tcg trainer color dark}}|Elemental types (TCG)|Type}} | ||
| align=center | [[ | ! style="background: #{{tcg trainer color light}};" | {{color2|{{tcg trainer color dark}}|Medal}} | ||
| align=center | [[ | ! style="background: #{{tcg trainer color light}};" | {{color2|{{tcg trainer color dark}}|Pokémon Trading Card Game|TCG 1 Deck}}<br>{{color|{{tcg trainer color dark}}|<small>Japanese</small>}} | ||
! style="background: #{{tcg trainer color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | {{color2|{{tcg trainer color dark}}|Pokémon Card GB2: Here Comes Team GR!|TCG 2 Deck}}<br>{{color|{{tcg trainer color dark}}|<small>Japanese</small>}} | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{tcg fighting color light}}" | |||
| [[File:TCG1_Mitch.png]]<br>{{color2|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|Club Master Mitch|Mitch}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|ヤマグチ Yamaguchi}}</small> | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|Fighting Club}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|バトルクラブ Battle Club}}</small> | |||
| {{e|Fighting}}<br>{{color2|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|Fighting (TCG)|Fighting}} | |||
| [[File:TCG1_FightingMedal.png]]<br>{{color|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|Fighting Medal}} | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|First-Strike Deck (TCG)|First-Strike Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|せんせいこうげきデッキ Preemptive Hit Deck}}</small> | |||
| {{color|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|Iron Fist of the Billows Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg fighting color dark}}|ドトウのてっけんデッキ}}</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{tcg fighting color}}" | |||
| [[File:TCG1_Gene.png]]<br>{{color2|000|Gene}}<br><small>{{color|000|ゲンゾウ Genzō}}</small> | |||
| {{color2|000|Rock Club}}<br><small>{{color|000|ストーンクラブ Stone Club}}</small> | |||
| {{e|Fighting}}<br>{{color2|000|Fighting (TCG)|Rock}} | |||
| [[File:TCG1_RockMedal.png]]<br>{{color|000|Rock Medal}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Rock Crusher Deck (TCG)|Rock Crusher Deck}}<br><small>{{color|000|がんせきおとしデッキ Rock Tumble Deck}}</small> | |||
| {{color|000|Even 3 Years on a Rock Deck}}<br><small>{{color|000|いわのうえにも3ねんデッキ}}</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{tcg water color light}}" | |||
| [[File:TCG1_Amy.png]]<br>{{color2|{{tcg water color dark}}|Amy}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg water color dark}}|ウッチー Utchi}}</small> | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg water color dark}}|Water Club}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg water color dark}}|アクアクラブ Aqua Club}}</small> | |||
| {{e|Water}}<br>{{color2|{{tcg water color dark}}|Water (TCG)|Water}} | |||
| [[File:TCG1_WaterMedal.png]]<br>{{color|{{tcg water color dark}}|Water Medal}} | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg water color dark}}|Rain Dancer Deck (TCG)|Rain Dancer Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg water color dark}}|ゴーゴーあまごいデッキ Go-Go Rain Dance Deck}}</small> | |||
| {{color|{{tcg water color dark}}|Rain Dance Chaos Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg water color dark}}|あまごいこんらんデッキ}}</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{tcg lightning color light}}" | |||
| [[File:TCG1_Isaac.png]]<br>{{color2|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|Club Master Isaac|Isaac}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|タカハシ Takahashi}}</small> | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|Lightning Club}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|エレキクラブ Electric Club}}</small> | |||
| {{e|Lightning}}<br>{{color2|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|Lightning (TCG)|Lightning}} | |||
| [[File:TCG1_LightningMedal.png]]<br>{{color|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|Lightning Medal}} | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|Zapping Selfdestruct Deck (TCG)|Zapping Selfdestruct Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|じばくでビリビリデッキ Zap by Selfdestruct Deck}}</small> | |||
| {{color|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|1) Sky Spark Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|スカイスパークデッキ}}</small><br>{{color|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|2) Zapping Selfdestruct Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg lightning color dark}}|ビリビリじばくデッキ}}</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{tcg grass color light}}" | |||
| [[File:TCG1_Nikki.png]]<br>{{color2|{{tcg grass color dark}}|Nikki}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg grass color dark}}|クニミ Kunimi}}</small> | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg grass color dark}}|Grass Club}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg grass color dark}}|グリーンクラブ Green Club}}</small> | |||
| {{e|Grass}}<br>{{color2|{{tcg grass color dark}}|Grass (TCG)|Grass}} | |||
| [[File:TCG1_GrassMedal.png]]<br>{{color|{{tcg grass color dark}}|Grass Medal}} | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg grass color dark}}|Flower Power Deck (TCG)|Flower Power Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg grass color dark}}|はなのおてだまデッキ Flower Juggling Deck}}</small> | |||
| {{color|{{tcg grass color dark}}|Max Energy Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg grass color dark}}|MAXエナジーデッキ}}</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{tcg psychic color light}}" | |||
| [[File:TCG1_Murray.png]]<br>{{color2|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|Murray}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|ミウラ Miura}}</small> | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|Psychic Club}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|エスパークラブ Esper Club}}</small> | |||
| {{e|Psychic}}<br>{{color2|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|Psychic (TCG)|Psychic}} | |||
| [[File:TCG1_PsychicMedal.png]]<br>{{color|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|Psychic Medal}} | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|Strange Psyshock Deck (TCG)|Strange Psyshock Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|アヤシイねんりきデッキ Suspicious Psyshock Deck}}</small> | |||
| {{color|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|1) Handed Over GR Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|わたされたGRデッキ}}</small><br>{{color|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|2) Super Elite Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg psychic color dark}}|ちょうエリートデッキ}}</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{tcg grass color}}" | |||
| [[File:TCG1_Rick.png]]<br>{{color2|000|Rick}}<br><small>{{color|000|クルシマ Kurushima}}</small> | |||
| {{color2|000|Science Club}}<br><small>{{color|000|サイエンスクラブ Science Club}}</small> | |||
| {{e|Grass}}<br>{{color2|000|Grass (TCG)|Poison}} | |||
| [[File:TCG1_ScienceMedal.png]]<br>{{color|000|Science Medal}} | |||
| {{color2|000|Wonders of Science Deck (TCG)|Wonders of Science Deck}}<br><small>{{color|000|かがくのちからだデッキ Power of Science Deck}}</small> | |||
| {{color|000|Dark Science Deck}}<br><small>{{color|000|ダークサイエンスデッキ}}</small> | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#{{tcg fire color light}}" | |||
| [[File:TCG1_Ken.png]]<br>{{color2|{{tcg fire color dark}}|Club Master Ken|Ken}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg fire color dark}}|アカバネ Akabane}}</small> | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg fire color dark}}|Fire Club}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg fire color dark}}|ファイアクラブ Fire Club}}</small> | |||
| {{e|Fire}}<br>{{color2|{{tcg fire color dark}}|Fire (TCG)|Fire}} | |||
| [[File:TCG1_FireMedal.png]]<br>{{color|{{tcg fire color dark}}|Fire Medal}} | |||
| {{color2|{{tcg fire color dark}}|Fire Charge Deck (TCG)|Fire Charge Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg fire color dark}}|ほのおのとっしんデッキ Fire Take Down Deck}}</small> | |||
| {{color|{{tcg fire color dark}}|Go! Arcanine Deck}}<br><small>{{color|{{tcg fire color dark}}|ゆけ!ウィンディデッキ}}</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
* [[Club Member]]s | |||
{{Club Masters}} | {{Club Masters}} |