Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Bulbapedia
Disclaimers
Bulbapedia
Search
Bulbapedia is hosting a volunteer staff drive!
Applications for
Junior Administrator
can be submitted
here
until June 16th
.
Check the
Bulbagarden home page
for up-to-date Pokémon news and discuss it on the
forums
or in the
Bulbagarden Discord server
.
Spiky-eared Pichu: Difference between revisions
Article
Discussion
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Spiky-eared Pichu
(view source)
Revision as of 20:35, 3 March 2010
137 bytes added
,
3 March 2010
→Names
Revision as of 16:40, 3 March 2010
(
view source
)
Brendon
(
talk
|
contribs
)
No edit summary
← Older edit
Revision as of 20:35, 3 March 2010
(
view source
)
Gizamimi Pichu
(
talk
|
contribs
)
(
→Names
)
Newer edit →
Line 121:
Line 121:
! Name
! Name
! Origin
! Origin
|-
|Japanese
|ギザみみピチュー ''Gizamimi Pichu
|From the Japanese words ギザ ''giza'' ("jagged") and みみ ''mimi'' ("ear").
|-
|-
|Italian
|Italian
Gizamimi Pichu
227
edits