882
edits
Mathfreak231 (talk | contribs) m (→Trivia) |
(→Damage calculation: Verified this with some calculations) |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|If the target has this Ability and the used move is super effective (''Type'' > 1) | |If the target has this Ability and the used move is super effective (''Type'' > 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{a|Punk Rock}} | |rowspan=2 |{{a|Punk Rock}} | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|If the target has this Ability and the used move is {{cat|Sound-based moves|sound-based}} | |If the target has this Ability and the used move is {{cat|Sound-based moves|sound-based}} | ||
|- | |||
|~1.3 | |||
|If the user has this Ability and the used move is {{cat|Sound-based moves|sound-based}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{a|Shadow Shield}} | |{{a|Shadow Shield}} |
edits