14,919
edits
No edit summary |
(→In the anime: SS036) |
||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| Under the command of Meowth, James holds and Jessie fires a bazooka loaded with a capture bag to catch a [[Shiny Pokémon|shiny]] {{p|Druddigon}}. | | Under the command of Meowth, James holds and Jessie fires a bazooka loaded with a capture bag to catch a [[Shiny Pokémon|shiny]] {{p|Druddigon}}. | ||
|[[File:BW136 Bazooka.png|150px]] | |[[File:BW136 Bazooka.png|150px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align="center"|''[[SS036|The Legend of X, Y, and Z!]]'' | |||
| [[Jan (SS036)|Jan]] unsuccessfully tries to stop {{p|Yveltal}}'s attack by firing arrows at it. | |||
|[[File:Jan arrows.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align="center"|''[[SS036|The Legend of X, Y, and Z!]]'' | |||
| Many of [[Veofum]]'s soldiers carry spears. Several of them used spears to subdue Jan who tried to stop them from burning down {{p|Xerneas}}. | |||
|[[File:Jan spears.png|150px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||