19,292
edits
Satoshi101 (talk | contribs) (Actually, Jervis was the first to mention the city's name. Cynthia just said that she found out the location of the league.) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Vertress City | | Vertress City | ||
| From ''{{wp|cirrus vertebratus}}'', a cloud that appears like a fish skeleton. | | From ''{{wp|cirrus vertebratus}}'', a cloud that appears like a fish skeleton.. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 檜垣市 ''Kuàiyuán Shì'' | |||
| From 檜垣 ''Higaki''. | |||
|} | |} | ||