1,831
edits
(added Suicune error) |
(added Rattata/Raticate errors | increased Variants sprite window size | corrected Poliwhirl variant) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}} | | width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Beady eyes and all-brown crest feathers. | | style="text-align:left" | Beady eyes and all-brown crest feathers. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 019 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b g1 019.png]][[File:Spr 1y 019.png]][[File:Pin019.gif]][[File:Pin019.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Rattata}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}}, [[Pokémon Pinball]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The back sprite has a white tail. Yellow is dark green instead of purple. Pinball is pink instead of purple. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 020 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 020.png]][[File:Spr 1b 020.png]][[File:Spr 1y 020.png]][[File:Spr b g1 020.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Raticate}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Not brown. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 023 | | width="32px" | 023 | ||
Line 761: | Line 773: | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Butterfree}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Butterfree}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}}, {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | | width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}}, {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Black body instead of purple. | | style="text-align:left" | Black body instead of purple. [[Generation I]] sprites have blue eyes instead of red. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 017 | | width="32px" | 017 | ||
Line 809: | Line 821: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 002 | | width="32px" | 002 | ||
| width=" | | width="200px" | [[File:Spr 1g 002.png]][[File:Spr 1b 002.png]][[File:Spr b g1 002.png]][[File:Spr 1y 002.png]][[File:Spr 2g 002.png]][[File:Spr 2s 002.png]][[File:Spr 2c 002.gif]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Ivysaur}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Ivysaur}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}}, {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | | width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}}, {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | ||
Line 839: | Line 851: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 017 | | width="32px" | 017 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 017.png]][[File:Spr 2s 017.png]][[File:Spr b 2g 017.png]][[File:MDP017.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 017.png]][[File:Spr 2s 017.png]][[File:Spr b 2g 017.png]][[File:MDP017.png]][[File:MD017F.png]][[File:MD017FL.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Pidgeotto}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Pidgeotto}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Gold|Silver}} | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Gold|Silver}} | ||
Line 849: | Line 861: | ||
| width="15%" | {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}}, {{3v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}}, [[Pokémon Trozei!]], and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Red and Blue Rescue Team]], and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers of Time, Darkness]], and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Sky]] | | width="15%" | {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}}, {{3v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}}, [[Pokémon Trozei!]], and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Red and Blue Rescue Team]], and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers of Time, Darkness]], and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Sky]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Crest feathers are much shorter, and are bright pink instead of salmon in some sprites. These feathers have been depicted with various [http://archives.bulbagarden.net/wiki/File:018Pidgeot_RG.png lengths] and [http://archives.bulbagarden.net/wiki/File:018Pidgeot.png hues] of [http://archives.bulbagarden.net/wiki/File:018Pidgeot_AG_anime.png red]. | | style="text-align:left" | Crest feathers are much shorter, and are bright pink instead of salmon in some sprites. These feathers have been depicted with various [http://archives.bulbagarden.net/wiki/File:018Pidgeot_RG.png lengths] and [http://archives.bulbagarden.net/wiki/File:018Pidgeot.png hues] of [http://archives.bulbagarden.net/wiki/File:018Pidgeot_AG_anime.png red]. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 019 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 019.png]][[File:Spr 1b 019.png]][[File:Spr 1y 019.png]][[File:Spr b g1 019.png]][[File:Spr 2g 019.png]][[File:Spr 2s 019.png]][[File:Spr b 2g 019.png]][[File:Spr 2c 019.gif]][[File:Spr b 2c 019.png]][[File:Spr 3r 019.png]][[File:Spr 3e 019.gif]][[File:Spr b 3r 019.png]][[File:Spr 3f 019.png]][[File:Spr b 3f 019.png]][[File:019MS.png]][[File:Ani019MS.png]][[File:019msra.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Rattata}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{5v2|Red|Green|Yellow|Red|Blue}}, {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}}, {{5v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald|FireRed|LeafGreen}}, [[Pokémon Ranger]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Secondary color is white instead of beige. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 025 | | width="32px" | 025 | ||
Line 859: | Line 877: | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 061.png]][[File:Spr 1b 061.png]][[File:Spr 2g 061.png]][[File:Spr 2s 061.png]][[File:Spr b 2g 061.png]][[File:Spr 2c 061.gif]][[File:Spr b 2c 061.png]][[File:Spr 3r 061.png]][[File:Spr b 3r 061.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 061.png]][[File:Spr 1b 061.png]][[File:Spr 2g 061.png]][[File:Spr 2s 061.png]][[File:Spr b 2g 061.png]][[File:Spr 2c 061.gif]][[File:Spr b 2c 061.png]][[File:Spr 3r 061.png]][[File:Spr b 3r 061.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Poliwhirl}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Poliwhirl}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Red|Green}}, {{ | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Red|Green}}, {{2v2|Red|Blue}}, {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}}, {{3v2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Gloves instead of fingerless mittens, like its [http://archives.bulbagarden.net/wiki/File:061Poliwhirl_RG.png original art] | | style="text-align:left" | Gloves instead of fingerless mittens, like its [http://archives.bulbagarden.net/wiki/File:061Poliwhirl_RG.png original art]. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 068 | | width="32px" | 068 |
edits