1,831
edits
m (dat red link) |
(→List of sprite errors: corrected Weedle | added Kakuna/Beedrill) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Black body instead of purple and blue eyes instead of red due to palette limitations. Red and Green have withered wings. | | style="text-align:left" | Black body instead of purple and blue eyes instead of red due to palette limitations. Red and Green have withered wings. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | | | width="32px" | 013 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 013.png]][[File:Spr 1b 013.png]][[File:Pin013.gif]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 013.png]][[File:Spr 1b 013.png]][[File:Pin013.gif]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Weedle}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Weedle}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Red|Green}}, {{2v2|Red|Blue}}, [[Pokémon Pinball]] | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Red|Green}}, {{2v2|Red|Blue}}, [[Pokémon Pinball]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Less than seven body segments. | | style="text-align:left" | Less than seven body segments. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 014 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 014.png]][[File:Spr 1b 014.png]][[File:Spr b g1 014.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Kakuna}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Red|Green}}, {{2v2|Red|Blue}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Smaller head. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 015 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 015.png]][[File:Spr 1b 015.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Red|Green}}, {{2v2|Red|Blue}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Different wing design. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 023 | | width="32px" | 023 | ||
Line 150: | Line 162: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Black body instead of purple due to palette limitations. Gold, Silver, and their back sprite have pink eyes instead of red. | | style="text-align:left" | Black body instead of purple due to palette limitations. Gold, Silver, and their back sprite have pink eyes instead of red. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | | | width="32px" | 013 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:TCG2 D03 Weedle.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:TCG2 D03 Weedle.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Weedle}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Weedle}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{Card GB 2}} | | width="15%" | {{Card GB 2}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Less than seven body segments. | | style="text-align:left" | Less than seven body segments. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 015 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 015.png]][[File:Spr 2s 015.png]][[File:Spr 2c 015.gif]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{3v|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Different wing design. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 023 | | width="32px" | 023 |
edits