1,831
edits
(added Pinsir error and variant) |
|||
Line 570: | Line 570: | ||
| width="15%" | {{5v|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} | | width="15%" | {{5v|Diamond|Pearl|Platinum|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Different ring pattern seen during the front sprite's animation and on the back sprite, which HeartGold and SoulSilver use as well. | | style="text-align:left" | Different ring pattern seen during the front sprite's animation and on the back sprite, which HeartGold and SoulSilver use as well. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 127 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b 4d 127.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Missing body lines. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 175 | | width="32px" | 175 | ||
Line 771: | Line 777: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 127 | | width="32px" | 127 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b 2g 127.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr b 2g 127.png]][[File:Spr b 4p 127.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Pinsir}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Pinsir}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{ | | width="15%" | {{3v|Gold|Silver|Platinum}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | | | style="text-align:left" | Gold and Silver have a lightly different design. Platinum differs from HeartGold and SoulSilver in color. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 146 | | width="32px" | 146 |
edits