593
edits
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) |
Random Chaos (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
I'm Random Chaos a crazy person who likes Pokémon and My Little Pony friendship is magic | I'm Random Chaos a crazy person who likes Pokémon and My Little Pony friendship is magic | ||
== Pokémon party== | |||
{|border="1" width=570px align="center" cellspacing="5" cellpadding="5" style="background: #bbb; border:1px solid #111; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-bgcolor="#cdf" | |||
! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Pokémon</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Character</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">[[Nature]]</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Area Met</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Held Item</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Ability</span> !! <span style="color: #b7ad96;">Moves Known</span> | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:003.png]]<br>'''{{p|Venusaur}}''' ♂ [[File:Bag Poké Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|laid back and peaceful. | |||
|Mild | |||
| My long time friend | |||
|[[Black Sludge]] [[File:Bag Black Sludge Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Overgrow}} | |||
|{{m|Energy Ball}}<br>{{m|Sludge Bomb}}<br>{{m|Toxic}}<br>{{m|Sleep Powder}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:392.png]]<br>'''{{p|Infernape}}''' ♂ [[File:Bag Premier Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|slightly hotheaded and aggressive a total goofball | |||
|Hasty | |||
|Outside of Pewter City | |||
|[[Muscle Band]] [[File:Bag Muscle Band Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Iron Fist}} | |||
|{{m|Flamethrower}}<br>{{m|Close Combat}}<br>{{m|Thunder Punch}}<br>{{m|Bulk Up}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:143.png]]<br>'''{{p|Snorlax}}♂''' [[File:Bag Luxury Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|Outargues | |||
|Brave | |||
| | |||
|[[Leftovers]] [[File:Bag Leftovers Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Thick Fat}} | |||
|{{m|Body Slam}}<br>{{m|Crunch}}<br>{{m|Rest}}<br>{{m|Curse}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:596.png]]<br>'''{{p|Galvantula}}♀''' [[File:Bag Quick Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|umemotional and calculating | |||
|Modest | |||
|Mt. Moon | |||
|[[Wise Glasses]] [[File:Bag Wise Glasses Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Compoundeyes}} | |||
|{{m|Thunder}}<br>{{m|Bug Buzz}}<br>{{m|Swagger}}<br>{{m|Thunder Wave}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:478.png]]<br>'''{{p|Froslass}}♀''' [[File:Bag Heal Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|cowardly and caring she really doesn't want to be in battle. | |||
|Timid | |||
|badly hurt on a mountain | |||
|[[Icy Rock]] [[File:Bag Icy Rock Sprite.png]] | |||
|{{a|Cursed Body}} | |||
|{{m|Ice Beam}}<br>{{m|Shadow Ball}}<br>{{m|Flash}}<br>{{m|Hail}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|[[Image:Spr 5b 423.png]]<br>'''{{p|Gastrodon}}''' [[File:Bag Net Ball Sprite.png]] | |||
|often seems off in his own little world. | |||
|Sassy | |||
|in a pond | |||
| | |||
|{{a|Storm Drain}} | |||
|{{m|Scald}}<br>{{m|Earth Power}}<br>{{m|Ice Beam}}<br>{{m|Recover}}<br>{{m|Return}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
|} | |||
edits