4,401
edits
m (→Gen IV) |
(→Gen IV) |
||
Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
| class="c" | "NSMB Castle: Ice Remix" by SonicMaster | | class="c" | "NSMB Castle: Ice Remix" by SonicMaster | ||
| class="c" | This one is truly fitting to an emperor of the frozen south. | | class="c" | This one is truly fitting to an emperor of the frozen south. | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Starly}}/{{p|Staravia}} | |||
[[Image:Ani396MS.png]][[Image:Ani397MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Sky Chase Zone" from Sonic the Hedgehog 2 | |||
| class="c" | Because the song sounds airy and peaceful, which fits with these Early-game birds. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Staraptor}}[[Image:398.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Wing Fortress Zone" from Sonic the Hedgehog 2 | |||
| class="c" | This song fits with Staraptor's aggressive personality. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Bidoof}}/{{p|Bibarel}} | |||
[[Image:Ani399MS.png]][[Image:Ani400MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Let's Go Down the Wine River" from Super Mario RPG | |||
| class="c" | I don't know, it sounded "beaverish" to me... | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Kricketot}}/{{p|Kricketune}} | |||
[[Image:Ani401MS.png]][[Image:Ani402MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Honeyhive Galaxy/Golden Leaf Galaxy" from Super Mario Galaxy | |||
| class="c" | Well, one of the instruments in the song is a xylophone, and Kricketot's call sounds like a xylophone. There also some string-instrument parts in the song, which fits with Kricketune. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Shinx}}/{{p|Luxio}}/{{p|Luxray}} | |||
[[Image:Ani403MS.png]][[Image:Ani404MS.png]][[Image:Ani405MS.png]] | |||
| class="c" | "Huff N. Puff's theme" from Paper Mario | |||
| class="c" | Because of the slow, electric beat. | |||
|} | |} |
edits