85
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
What I would Like to see in Generation V | What I would Like to see in Generation V | ||
== Types I would like to see more & less of == | |||
== Pokémon who's types I would change == | |||
I think that some of the tyres that some of the current Pokémon have just don't seem right - below is a list of things types I would change | |||
{| | |||
|{{p|Charizard}} | |||
|{{ani|006}} | |||
|{{ic|Fire}} {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Fire}} {{ic|Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Psyduck}} | |||
|{{ani|054}} | |||
|{{ic|Water}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Golduck}} | |||
|{{ani|055}} | |||
|{{ic|Water}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Cloyster}} | |||
|{{ani|091}} | |||
|{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Ice}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Gastly}} | |||
|{{ani|092}} | |||
|{{ic|Ghost}} {{ic|Poison}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Haunter}} | |||
|{{ani|093}} | |||
|{{ic|Ghost}} {{ic|Poison}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Gengar}} | |||
|{{ani|094}} | |||
|{{ic|Ghost}} {{ic|Poison}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Gyarados}} | |||
|{{ani|130}} | |||
|{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Dragon}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Croconaw}} | |||
|{{ani|159}} | |||
|{{ic|Water}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Feraligatr}} | |||
|{{ani|160}} | |||
|{{ic|Water}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Water}} {{ic|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Dunsparce}} | |||
|{{ani|206}} | |||
|{{ic|Normal}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Shroomish}} | |||
|{{ani|285}} | |||
|{{ic|Grass}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Grass}} {{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Torkoal}} | |||
|{{ani|324}} | |||
|{{ic|Fire}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Fire}} {{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Seviper}} | |||
|{{ani|336}} | |||
|{{ic|Poison}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Dark}} {{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Milotic}} | |||
|{{ani|350}} | |||
|{{ic|Water}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Dragon}} {{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Glalie}} | |||
|{{ani|362}} | |||
|{{ic|Ice}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Ice}} {{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Groundon}} | |||
|{{ani|383}} | |||
|{{ic|Ground}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Ground}} {{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Staraptor}} | |||
|{{ani|398}} | |||
|{{ic|Normal}} {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Fighting}} {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Electivire}} | |||
|{{ani|466}} | |||
|{{ic|Electric}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Electric}} {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Gliscor}} | |||
|{{ani|472}} | |||
|{{ic|Ground}} {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Ground}} {{ic|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Dusknoir}} | |||
|{{ani|477}} | |||
|{{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Ghost}} {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Darkrai}} | |||
|{{ani|491}} | |||
|{{ic|Dark}} | |||
|'''to''' | |||
|{{ic|Dark}} {{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|} |
edits