469
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="userbox"> | |||
{{User Favorite Type|245|Water}} | |||
{{User Breeding}} | |||
{{User Poképhilia}} | |||
{{User TCG}} | |||
{{User Project Games}} | |||
</div> | |||
{{tt|I|IVsaur}} am just a person who just loves Pokémon, especially the fact that such a simple game on the outside could have so complex inner workings.{{tt|*|like EVs and IVs}} Hence the name {{tt|EVs and IVsaurs|I know that Eevee, Ivysaur, and all other Pokémon names are already plural, I just like EVs and IVsaurs better than EV and IVsaur}}. I am also on a mission to have one of every Pokémon in the PC, so far I have a lot to go, and I need any help I can get. | {{tt|I|IVsaur}} am just a person who just loves Pokémon, especially the fact that such a simple game on the outside could have so complex inner workings.{{tt|*|like EVs and IVs}} Hence the name {{tt|EVs and IVsaurs|I know that Eevee, Ivysaur, and all other Pokémon names are already plural, I just like EVs and IVsaurs better than EV and IVsaur}}. I am also on a mission to have one of every Pokémon in the PC, so far I have a lot to go, and I need any help I can get. | ||
{| class="expandable" style="float:left; text-align:center; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 4px solid #{{black color dark}};" colspan="6" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | {| class="expandable" style="float:left; text-align:center; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 4px solid #{{black color dark}};" colspan="6" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
Line 57: | Line 62: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="expandable" style="float:left; text-align:center; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 4px solid #{{black color dark}};" colspan="6" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
|- | |||
|Black | |||
|- | |||
|{{Party | |||
|color={{water color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{water color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{steel color dark}} | |||
|sprite=Spr B2W2 Hilbert.png | |||
|prize=N/A | |||
|friend-code=1291 7620 2471 | |||
|class=Pokémon Breeder | |||
|name=Lando | |||
|location=Day Care | |||
|game=[[Pokémon Black]] | |||
|pokemon=4 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|ndex=503 | |||
|pokemon=Samurott | |||
|nickname=Ontorion | |||
|game=Black | |||
|level=89 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Blizzard|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Hydro Cannon|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=False Swipe|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|ndex=008 | |||
|pokemon=Wartortle | |||
|game=Black | |||
|level=100 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Mystic Water | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Skull Bash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Aqua Tail|move2type=Water|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Hydro Pump|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hydro Cannon|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|ndex=493 | |||
|pokemon=Arceus | |||
|nickname=Kami {{tt|*|God}} | |||
|game=Black | |||
|level=100 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|held=Flame Plate | |||
|ability=Multitype | |||
|move1=Perish Song | |||
|move1type=Normal | |||
|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Recover | |||
|move2type=Normal | |||
|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Hyper Beam | |||
|move3type=Normal | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Judgment | |||
|move4type=Normal | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |||
|gen=5 | |||
|ndex=150 | |||
|pokemon=Mewtwo | |||
|game=Black | |||
|level=70 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Electro Ball | |||
|move1type=Electric | |||
|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball | |||
|move2type=Ghost | |||
|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Aura Sphere | |||
|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Psystrike | |||
|move4type=Psychic | |||
|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{User Black Code|1291 7620 2471}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="expandable" style="float:left; text-align:center; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 4px solid #{{black color dark}};" colspan="6" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | {| class="expandable" style="float:left; text-align:center; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 4px solid #{{black color dark}};" colspan="6" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |White 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Party | |{{Party | ||
Line 69: | Line 162: | ||
|headcolor={{water color light}} | |headcolor={{water color light}} | ||
|bordercolor={{steel color dark}} | |bordercolor={{steel color dark}} | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Spr B2W2 Nate.png | ||
|prize=N/A | |prize=N/A | ||
|friend-code=2581 1101 0828 | |friend-code=2581 1101 0828 | ||
|class=Pokémon | |class=Pokémon Breeder | ||
|name=Torruk | |name=Torruk | ||
|location= | |location=Nature Preserve | ||
|game=[[Pokémon White 2]] | |game=[[Pokémon White 2]] | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
Line 80: | Line 173: | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
|ndex=503 | |ndex=503 | ||
|pokemon=Kranner | |pokemon=Samurott | ||
|nickname=Kranner | |||
|game=White 2 | |game=White 2 | ||
|level= | |level=100 | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|type1=Water | |type1=Water | ||
|ability=Torrent | |ability=Torrent | ||
|move1=Blizzard|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | |move1=Blizzard|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2= | |move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Hydro Cannon|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |move3=Hydro Cannon|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=False Swipe|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=False Swipe|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 199: | ||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon | |pokemon3={{Pokémon | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=071 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Victreebel | ||
|game=White 2 | |game=White 2 | ||
|level= | |level=100 | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
|type1=Grass | |type1=Grass | ||
|ability= | |type2=Poison | ||
|move1= | |ability=Gluttony | ||
|move2= | |move1=Sunny Day|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Status | ||
|move3=Leaf | |move2=Synthesis|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Status | ||
|move4= | |move3=Razor Leaf|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Solarbeam|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon | |pokemon4={{Pokémon | ||
|gen=5 | |gen=5 | ||
Line 160: | Line 255: | ||
|{{User White 2 Code|2581 1101 0828}} | |{{User White 2 Code|2581 1101 0828}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User | |{{User:IVsaur/User Starters|U}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits