13,668
edits
(→History: Cleanup. This is a "history" section, so you shouldn't use "the player"; we're specifically talking about what Nate/Rosa do in the story, not what the player *can* do. Most of the Memory Link flashbacks are insignificant, so I cut that bit.) |
(→Anime-exclusive locations: Updating links to moved page.) |
||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| [[Battle Club]] | | [[Battle Club]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Battle Clubs are facilities owned by [[Don George]]s. There are many Battle Clubs across the Unova region. They have various features including a gymnasium, swimming pool to train Pokémon, and computers that display Trainer information. | | style="text-align:left;" | Battle Clubs are facilities owned by [[Don George]]s. There are many Battle Clubs across the Unova region. They have various features including a gymnasium, swimming pool to train Pokémon, and computers that display Trainer information. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[File:Clock tower anime.png|150px]] | | [[File:Clock tower anime.png|150px]] | ||
Line 317: | Line 313: | ||
| [[Full Court]] | | [[Full Court]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | An abandoned mine which is located within a mountain crater. It serves as a home for {{p|Kyurem}}. | | style="text-align:left;" | An abandoned mine which is located within a mountain crater. It serves as a home for {{p|Kyurem}}. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[File:Black Hero ruins.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Hero's Ruin]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | The Hero's Ruin, located near [[Chargestone Cave]], and said to be where the Black Hero communicated to {{p|Zekrom}}. [[Cedric Juniper]] was researching them. It is protected by a {{p|Sigilyph}} and multiple {{p|Cofagrigus}}. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kingdom of the Vale.png|150px]] | | [[File:Kingdom of the Vale.png|150px]] |
edits