75
edits
(→Names) |
|||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|From ''Tropius'' and ''-o'' (common suffix among the nicknames of Sapphire's Pokémon) | |From ''Tropius'' and ''-o'' (common suffix among the nicknames of Sapphire's Pokémon) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |Spanish | ||
|Pilo | |Pilo | ||
|From ''Tropius'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|French | |||
| Tropi | |||
|From ''Tropius'' | |From ''Tropius'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |
edits