119,421
edits
(expanding) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
While not a Trainer, there is another person inside the villa. He is an [[item maniac]] who buys the Relic items found in [[Abyssal Ruins]]. It is not known if he is a family member, or simply someone who guards the villa. | While not a Trainer, there is another person inside the villa. He is an [[item maniac]] who buys the Relic items found in [[Abyssal Ruins]]. It is not known if he is a family member, or simply someone who guards the villa. | ||
In | In {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}}, the Riches' house has been demolished and a {{tc|Maid}} states that they moved far away. Miles and the item maniac, however, are in a newly built house on the original land plot. An [[Non-player character|NPC]] inside the house wonders why only Miles stayed. | ||
==Trainer list== | |||
==={{game|Black and White|s}}=== | |||
{{Party|color={{normal color}}|bordercolor={{normal color dark}}|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW School Kid M.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}12000 | |||
|class=The Riches | |||
|name=Draco | |||
|game=BW | |||
|location=Undella Town | |||
|pokemon=1 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=418 m|pokemon=Buizel | |||
|ability=Swift Swim|level=60|gender=male|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Agility|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Whirlpool|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Razor Wind|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Aqua Tail|move4type=Water|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Party|color={{normal color}}|bordercolor={{normal color dark}}|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW Lady.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}12200 | |||
|class=The Riches | |||
|name=Susan | |||
|game=BW | |||
|location=Undella Town | |||
|pokemon=2 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=216|pokemon=Teddiursa | |||
|ability=Pickup|level=61|gender=female|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Rest|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Snore|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Thrash|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fling|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=428|pokemon=Lopunny | |||
|ability=Cute Charm|level=61|gender=male|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=After You|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Charm|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Entrainment|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Bounce|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Party|color={{normal color}}|bordercolor={{normal color dark}}|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW Socialite.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}12400 | |||
|class=The Riches | |||
|name=Clairdonna | |||
|game=BW | |||
|location=Undella Town | |||
|pokemon=3 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=436|pokemon=Teddiursa | |||
|ability=Levitate|level=62|type1=Steel|type2=Psychic | |||
|move1=Faint Attack|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Payback|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Heal Block|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Heavy Slam|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=115|pokemon=Kangaskhan | |||
|ability=Early Bird|level=62|gender=female|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Endure|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Outrage|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sucker Punch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Reversal|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=623|pokemon=Golurk | |||
|ability=Iron Fist|level=62|type1=Ground|type2=Ghost | |||
|move1=Curse|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Heavy Slam|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Hammer Arm|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Party|color={{normal color}}|bordercolor={{normal color dark}}|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW Socialite.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}12600 | |||
|class=The Riches | |||
|name=Zillion | |||
|game=BW | |||
|location=Undella Town | |||
|pokemon=4 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=213|pokemon=Shuckle | |||
|ability=Sturdy|level=63|gender=male|type1=Bug|type2=Rock | |||
|move1=Power Trick|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Bug Bite|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Power Split|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Guard Split|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=115|pokemon=Kangaskhan | |||
|ability=Own Tempo|level=63|gender=male|type1=Normal | |||
|move1=Screech|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Power Whip|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Wring Out|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Gyro Ball|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=553|pokemon=Krookodile | |||
|ability=Intimidate|level=63|gender=male|type1=Ground|type2=Dark | |||
|move1=Foul Play|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Sandstorm|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Outrage|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=186 m|pokemon=Politoed | |||
|ability=Water Absorb|level=63|gender=male|type1=Water | |||
|move1=Perish Song|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Swagger|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Bounce|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Hyper Voice|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Party|color={{normal color}}|bordercolor={{normal color dark}}|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW Veteran F.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}12800 | |||
|class=The Riches | |||
|name=Trish | |||
|game=BW | |||
|location=Undella Town | |||
|pokemon=5 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=461 f|pokemon=Weavile | |||
|ability=Pressure|level=64|gender=female|type1=Dark|type2=Ice | |||
|move1=Night Slash|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fling|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Metal Claw|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Dark Pulse|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=530|pokemon=Excadrill | |||
|ability=Sand Rush|level=64|gender=female|type1=Ground|type2=Steel | |||
|move1=Swords Dance|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Sandstorm|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Drill Run|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fissure|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=631|pokemon=Heatmor | |||
|ability=Gluttony|level=64|gender=female|type1=Fire | |||
|move1=Stockpile|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Spit Up|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Swallow|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Inferno|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=416|pokemon=Vespiquen | |||
|ability=Pressure|level=64|gender=female|type1=Bug|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Captivate|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Attack Order|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Destiny Bond|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=230|pokemon=Kingdra | |||
|ability=Swift Swim|level=64|gender=female|type1=Water|type2=Dragon | |||
|move1=Brine|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Hydro Pump|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Dragon Dance|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Dragon Pulse|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Party|color={{normal color}}|bordercolor={{normal color dark}}|headcolor={{normal color light}} | |||
|sprite=Spr BW Rich Boy.png | |||
|prize={{PDollar}}13000 | |||
|class=The Riches | |||
|name=Miles | |||
|game=BW | |||
|location=Undella Town | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
|pokemon1={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=232 m|pokemon=Donphan | |||
|ability=Sturdy|level=65|gender=male|type1=Dark|type2=Ice | |||
|move1=Assurance|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Scary Face|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Giga Impact|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon2={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=625|pokemon=Bisharp | |||
|ability=Defiant|level=65|gender=male|type1=Dark|type2=Steel | |||
|move1=Iron Defense|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Night Slash|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Iron Head|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Swords Dance|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon3={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=171|pokemon=Lanturn | |||
|ability=Volt Absorb|level=65|gender=male|type1=Water|type2=Electric | |||
|move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Aqua Ring|move2type=Water|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Hydro Pump|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Charge|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon4={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=465 m|pokemon=Tangrowth | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll|level=65|gender=male|type1=Grass | |||
|move1=Tickle|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Wring Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Power Whip|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Block|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|pokemon5={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=628|pokemon=Braviary | |||
|ability=Keen Eye|level=65|gender=male|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|move1=Sky Drop|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Superpower|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Whirlwind|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Brave Bird|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|pokemon6={{Pokémon/5|game=Black|ndex=612|pokemon=Haxorus | |||
|ability=Rivalry|level=65|gender=male|type1=Dragon | |||
|move1=Taunt|move1type=Dark|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Dragon Pulse|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Swords Dance|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Guillotine|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
}} | |||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
Line 21: | Line 204: | ||
| Trish's sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Trish's sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
| Miles's sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | | Miles's sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | ||
|- style="font-size: 80%;" | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:School Kid m OD.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Lady OD.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Socialite OD.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[Image:Gentleman OD.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Veteran f OD.png]] | |||
|style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background: #{{normal color light}}; width:80px"| [[File:Rich Boy OD.png]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%;" | |||
| Draco's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | |||
| Susan's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | |||
| Clairdonna's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | |||
| Zillion's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | |||
| Trish's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | |||
| Miles's overworld sprite from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black and White}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==In the manga== | ==In the manga== | ||
Line 47: | Line 228: | ||
Trish later appears at the {{OBP|Pokémon League|Unova}} alongside several other Trainers to help battle Team Plasma. | Trish later appears at the {{OBP|Pokémon League|Unova}} alongside several other Trainers to help battle Team Plasma. | ||
====Pokémon==== | ====Pokémon==== | ||
{{TrainerPoké | {{TrainerPoké |
edits