2,362
edits
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
=Learnset= | =Learnset= | ||
==By leveling up== | {{learnset intro|Teddiursa}} | ||
==By TM/HM== | ==By [[Level|leveling up]]== | ||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
! [[Generation II]] | |||
! [[Generation III]] | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| Start || '''{{M|Scratch}}'''<BR>{{M|Leer}} || '''{{M|Scratch}}'''<BR>{{M|Leer}} || {{M|Covet}}<BR>'''{{M|Scratch}}'''<BR>{{M|Leer}}<BR>{{M|Lick}}<BR>{{M|Fake Tears}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || || {{M|Lick}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || {{M|Lick}} || || '''{{M|Fury Swipes}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || '''{{M|Fury Swipes}}''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || '''{{M|Fury Swipes}}''' || || {{M|Faint Attack}} | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || || {{M|Fake Tears}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || {{M|Faint Attack}} || || {{M|Sweet Scent}} | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || || {{M|Faint Attack}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || {{M|Rest}} || || '''{{M|Slash}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || || {{M|Rest}} || | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || '''{{M|Slash}}''' || || {{M|Charm}} | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || || '''{{M|Slash}}''' || | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || '''{{M|Snore}}''' || '''{{M|Snore}}''' || {{M|Rest}}<BR>'''{{M|Snore}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || '''{{M|Thrash}}''' || '''{{M|Thrash}}''' || '''{{M|Thrash}}'''<BR>{{M|Hurl}} | |||
|} | |||
==By [[TM]]/[[HM]]== | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! Game | |||
! [[Generation II]] | |||
! [[Generation III]] | |||
! [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- | |||
| TM01 || {{M|Dynamicpunch}} || {{M|Focus Punch}} || {{M|Focus Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM02 || '''{{M|Headbutt}}''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM03 || {{M|Curse}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM04 || {{M|Rollout}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM05 || {{M|Roar}} || {{M|Roar}} || {{M|Roar}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM06 || {{M|Toxic}} || {{M|Toxic}} || {{M|Toxic}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM07 || {{M|Zap Cannon}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM08 || {{M|Rock Smash}} || {{M|Bulk Up}} || {{M|Bulk Up}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM10 || {{M|Hidden Power}} || {{M|Hidden Power}} || {{M|Hidden Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM11 || {{M|Sunny Day}} || {{M|Sunny Day}} || {{M|Sunny Day}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM12 || || {{M|Taunt}} || {{M|Taunt}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM13 || '''{{M|Snore}}''' || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM17 || {{M|Protect}} || {{M|Protect}} || {{M|Protect}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM18 || || {{M|Rain Dance}} || {{M|Rain Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM20 || {{M|Endure}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM21 || '''{{M|Frustration}}''' || '''{{M|Frustration}}''' || '''{{M|Frustration}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM26 || {{M|Earthquake}} || {{M|Earthquake}} || {{M|Earthquake}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM27 || '''{{M|Return}}''' || '''{{M|Return}}''' || '''{{M|Return}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM28 || {{M|Dig}} || {{M|Dig}} || {{M|Dig}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM31 || {{M|Mud Slap}} || {{M|Brick Break}} || {{M|Brick Break}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM32 || {{M|Double Team}} || {{M|Double Team}} || {{M|Double Team}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM33 || {{M|Ice Punch}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM34 || {{M|Swagger}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM35 || {{M|Sleep Talk}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM39 || '''{{M|Swift}}''' || || {{M|Rock Tomb}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM40 || {{M|Defense Curl}} || {{M|Aerial Ace}} || {{M|Aerial Ace}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM41 || {{M|Thunderpunch}} || {{M|Torment}} || {{M|Torment}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM42 || || '''{{M|Facade}}''' || '''{{M|Facade}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| TM43 || || {{M|Secret Power}} || {{M|Secret Power}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM44 || {{M|Rest}} || {{M|Rest}} || {{M|Rest}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM45 || {{M|Attract}} || {{M|Attract}} || {{M|Attract}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM46 || {{M|Thief}} || {{M|Thief}} || {{M|Thief}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM48 || {{M|Fire Punch}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM49 || {{M|Fury Cutter}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| TM56 || || || {{M|Hurl}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM58 || || || {{M|Endure}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM65 || || || {{M|Shadow Claw}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM66 || || || {{M|Quick Revenge}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM75 || || || {{M|Swords Dance}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM78 || || || {{M|Entice}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM80 || || || {{M|Rock Slide}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM82 || || || {{M|Sleep Talk}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM83 || || || {{M|Nature Blessing}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM87 || || || {{M|Swagger}} | |||
|- | |||
| TM90 || || || {{M|Substitute}} | |||
|- | |||
| HM01 || '''{{M|Cut}}''' || '''{{M|Cut}}''' || '''{{M|Cut}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| HM04 || '''{{M|Strength}}''' || '''{{M|Strength}}''' || '''{{M|Strength}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| HM06 || || {{M|Rock Smash}} || {{M|Rock Smash}} | |||
|} | |||
==By breeding== | ==By breeding== | ||
==By tutoring== | ==By tutoring== | ||
==Special | ==Special moves== | ||
In [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]], Teddiursa knows {{m|Shadow Blitz}} and {{m|Shadow Mist}} as a [[Shadow Pokémon]], and learns {{m|Refresh}} after being [[Purification|purified]]. | In [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]], Teddiursa knows {{m|Shadow Blitz}} and {{m|Shadow Mist}} as a [[Shadow Pokémon]], and learns {{m|Refresh}} after being [[Purification|purified]]. | ||
edits