5,300
edits
Line 571: | Line 571: | ||
| [[XY026]] | | [[XY026]] | ||
| An {{p|Octillery}}-themed mecha equipped with grabbing claws and vacuum tubes for tentacles. It was disabled by [[Serena's Fennekin]] after Ash blocked one of the tubes, and later destroyed through a combination of [[Ash's Pikachu]]'s {{m|Thunderbolt}}, Fennekin's {{m|Flamethrower}} and [[Millefeui]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}}'s {{m|Energy Ball}}. | | An {{p|Octillery}}-themed mecha equipped with grabbing claws and vacuum tubes for tentacles. It was disabled by [[Serena's Fennekin]] after Ash blocked one of the tubes, and later destroyed through a combination of [[Ash's Pikachu]]'s {{m|Thunderbolt}}, Fennekin's {{m|Flamethrower}} and [[Millefeui]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}}'s {{m|Energy Ball}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha XY029.png|150px]] | |||
| Electric Moves Do Nothing To Me Heliolisk Machine | |||
| [[XY029]] | |||
| A {{p|Heliolisk}} mecha Team Rocket tricked {{an|Clemont}} into upgrading. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits