5,306
edits
Line 796: | Line 796: | ||
| ''[[BW045|Beheeyem, Duosion and the Dream Thief!]]'' | | ''[[BW045|Beheeyem, Duosion and the Dream Thief!]]'' | ||
| A subway train used to steal Pokémon from the [[Nimbasa City]] [[Pokémon Center]]. It is equipped with the ability to manipulate the railroad switches in the system, deploy decoy trains, and suck up [[Poké Balls]] with a vacuum tube. | | A subway train used to steal Pokémon from the [[Nimbasa City]] [[Pokémon Center]]. It is equipped with the ability to manipulate the railroad switches in the system, deploy decoy trains, and suck up [[Poké Balls]] with a vacuum tube. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket Decoy Train.png|150px]] | |||
| Decoy trains | |||
| ''[[BW047|Crisis From the Underground Up!]]'' | |||
| Balloons attached to train carriages, used to act as decoys for the real Ghost Train. The carriages are armed with bombs, which will detonate if the decoy is disturbed. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket cargo hook.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket cargo hook.png|150px]] |
edits