716
edits
m (→Format) |
(→Format: re) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
::I will do so when the message to avoid userpage editing is gone. I couldn't even add this reply without getting multiple session errors. - [[User:DanPMK|MK]] (<sup>[[User Talk:DanPMK|t]]</sup>/<sub>[[Special:contributions/DanPMK|c]]</sub>) 02:11, 8 October 2010 (UTC) | ::I will do so when the message to avoid userpage editing is gone. I couldn't even add this reply without getting multiple session errors. - [[User:DanPMK|MK]] (<sup>[[User Talk:DanPMK|t]]</sup>/<sub>[[Special:contributions/DanPMK|c]]</sub>) 02:11, 8 October 2010 (UTC) | ||
:::That message is specifically referring to personal content. If it is something for the mainspace then the userspace limits are much less strictly enforced. <span class="sc">[[User:Werdnae|<span style="color:#2D4B98;">Werdnae</span>]]</span> <small>[[User talk:Werdnae|<span style="color:#009000;">(talk)</span>]]</small> 07:27, 8 October 2010 (UTC) | :::That message is specifically referring to personal content. If it is something for the mainspace then the userspace limits are much less strictly enforced. <span class="sc">[[User:Werdnae|<span style="color:#2D4B98;">Werdnae</span>]]</span> <small>[[User talk:Werdnae|<span style="color:#009000;">(talk)</span>]]</small> 07:27, 8 October 2010 (UTC) | ||
Ah. Well, before I go further, here is my concept: | |||
{| class="bluetable c sortable" align="center" style="padding: 1px 1px 1px 1px;" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | #<br /> | |||
! class="unsortable" rowspan="2" | Pokémon<br /> | |||
! rowspan="2" | Name<br /> | |||
! 1st | |||
! 2nd | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |||
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Types | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 400 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:400.png]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{pcolor|Bibarel|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" |{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{water color}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" |{{typecolor|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 648 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:648S.png]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{pcolor|Meloetta|1b45c1}}<br /><small>([[Form differences#Meloetta|Step Forme]])</small> | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" |{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" |{{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | 585 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:585{{#switch: {{#time: F}}|February|June|October=S|March|July|November=A|April|August|December=W}}.png]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{pcolor|Shikijika|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" |{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color}};" |{{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 586 | |||
| style="background:#fff" | [[File:586{{#switch: {{#time: F}}|February|June|October=S|March|July|November=A|April|August|December=W}}.png]] | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{pcolor|Mebukijika|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" |{{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" |{{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
| 031 | |||
| [[File:031.png]] | |||
| {{pcolor|Nidoqueen|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color}}" |{{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
| 034 | |||
| [[File:034.png]] | |||
| {{pcolor|Nidoking|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color}}" |{{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
| 041 | |||
| [[File:041.png]] | |||
| {{pcolor|Zubat|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{flying color}}" |{{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
| 042 | |||
| [[File:042.png]] | |||
| {{pcolor|Golbat|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#{{flying color}}" |{{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
| 169 | |||
| [[File:169.png]] | |||
| {{pcolor|Crobat|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{flying color}}" |{{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
| 453 | |||
| [[File:453.png]] | |||
| {{pcolor|Croagunk|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" | {{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}}" |{{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | 454 | |||
| [[File:454.png]] | |||
| {{pcolor|Toxicroak|1b45c1}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color}}" |{{typecolor|Poison}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fighting color}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" |{{typecolor|Fighting}} | |||
|} | |||
Not sure family even needs to be given a column; all we'd need to do is put a note at the top along with everything else stating that that any Pokémon that have the same type combo on the list are from the same family. Opinions? - [[User:DanPMK|MK]] (<sup>[[User Talk:DanPMK|t]]</sup>/<sub>[[Special:contributions/DanPMK|c]]</sub>) 08:42, 8 October 2010 (UTC) |
edits