40,875
edits
m (replaced: {{Side series}} → {{Spin-off series}}) |
Force Fire (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
==Poké Ball Pokémon== | ==Poké Ball Pokémon== | ||
{{incomplete|section|Damage}} | |||
The following Pokémon appear from [[Poké Ball]]s: | The following Pokémon appear from [[Poké Ball]]s: | ||
<!--Moves sourced from the official Brawl Dojo website; if you disagree, please provide a counter-source: http://www.smashbros.com/en_us/items/mball/mball10.html--> | <!--Moves sourced from the official Brawl Dojo website; if you disagree, please provide a counter-source: http://www.smashbros.com/en_us/items/mball/mball10.html--> | ||
{| | |||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="width:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{orange color}}; border: 3px solid #{{green color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! [[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|#]] | |||
|- | ! colspan=2 | Pokémon | ||
|{{p| | ! Move | ||
| | ! Description | ||
| | ! Damage | ||
| | ! Later Appearances | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 052 | |||
|{{p| | | {{MS|052}} | ||
| | | {{p|Meowth}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Pay Day}} | ||
|{{ | | Uses {{m|Pay Day}} on opponents. It will turn and face the direction with the closest opponent. | ||
| | | | ||
| None | |||
|{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|Uses {{m| | | 101 | ||
| | | {{MS|101}} | ||
| | | {{p|Electrode}} | ||
| | | {{m|Explosion}} | ||
| Electrode uses {{m|Explosion}}. It can be thrown after some time has passed. It may fail to detonate. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|{{ | | 118 | ||
| | | {{MS|118}} | ||
| {{p|Goldeen}} | |||
|{{ | | {{m|Splash}} | ||
|Uses {{m| | | Uses {{m|Splash}}. No effect. | ||
|- | | 0 | ||
|{{ | | None | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 120 | |||
|{{ | | {{MS|120}} | ||
| | | {{p|Staryu}} | ||
| {{m|Swift}} | |||
|{{ | | Chases after the nearest opponent, then locks itself into position and uses {{m|Swift}}, shooting a flurry of stars. | ||
| | | | ||
| None | |||
|{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | 143 | ||
| | | {{MS|143}} | ||
|{{ | | {{p|Snorlax}} | ||
| | | {{m|Body Slam}} | ||
| Jumps up out of view, soon returns much larger and uses {{m|Body Slam}} on the battlefield. | |||
| | |||
| | | None | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 146 | |||
| {{MS|146}} | |||
| {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| | | Uses {{m|Fly}} to lift away from the battlefield while burning all who touch it. | ||
|- | | | ||
|{{ | | None | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 151 | |||
| {{MS|151}} | |||
|Uses {{m| | | {{p|Mew}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Fly}} | ||
|{{ | | Appears using {{m|Fly}} and leaves a CD. If all CDs are collected, Mew will release a Sticker instead. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | None | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 152 | |||
|- | | {{MS|152}} | ||
|{{ | | {{p|Chikorita}} | ||
| | | {{m|Razor Leaf}} | ||
| Unleashes a flurry of {{m|Razor Leaf}} attacks hitting anyone in its path. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | 175 | ||
| | | {{MS|175}} | ||
| {{p|Togepi}} | |||
|{{p| | | {{m|Metronome}} | ||
| | | Uses {{m|Metronome}} to randomly perform one of five attacks: {{m|Sleep Powder}}, {{m|Leech Seed}}, {{m|Earthquake}}, {{m|Powder Snow}}, and {{m|SmokeScreen}}. | ||
| | |||
|{{ | | None | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 182 | |||
|{{p| | | {{MS|182}} | ||
| | | {{p|Bellossom}} | ||
| {{m|Sweet Scent}} | |||
|{{ | | Uses {{m|Sweet Scent}} to put nearby players to sleep. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | None | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | 202 | ||
| {{MS|202}} | |||
| {{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| {{m|Counter}} | |||
| Uses {{m|Counter}} to knock away anyone who hits it, including the player that called it. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 244 | |||
| {{MS|244}} | |||
| {{p|Entei}} | |||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} | |||
| It uses {{m|Fire Spin}}, trapping and severely damaging anyone who lands in it. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 245 | |||
| {{MS|245}} | |||
| {{p|Suicune}} | |||
| {{m|Aurora Beam}} | |||
| Shoots a powerful {{m|Aurora Beam}} directly forward. This move can OHKO an opponent. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 249 | |||
| {{MS|249}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| {{m|Aeroblast}} | |||
| Flies into the background and uses {{m|Aeroblast}} to shoot foes with a blast of air. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 250 | |||
| {{MS|250}} | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| {{m|Sacred Fire}} | |||
| Flies into the background and uses {{m|Sacred Fire}} to trap a foe in a vortex of flames. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 251 | |||
| {{MS|251}} | |||
| {{p|Celebi}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| Appears using {{m|Fly}} and leaves some Trophies. | |||
| 0 | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 255 | |||
| {{MS|255}} | |||
| {{p|Torchic}} | |||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} | |||
| It engulfs nearby battlers with flames it radiates from its body by using {{m|Fire Spin}}. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 282 | |||
| {{MS|282}} | |||
| {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| {{m|Reflect}} | |||
| Uses {{m|Reflect}} to conjure a sphere that will protect the player that summoned it from projectile attacks. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 316 | |||
| {{MS|316}} | |||
| {{p|Gulpin}} | |||
| {{m|Swallow}} | |||
| Uses {{m|Swallow}} to trap nearby players and then spits them out after chewing on them. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 376 | |||
| {{MS|376}} | |||
| {{p|Metagross}} | |||
| {{m|Earthquake}} | |||
| Uses {{m|Earthquake}} to damage and trap all nearby grounded opponents. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 380 | |||
| {{MS|380}} | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{m|Steel Wing}} | |||
| rowspan="2"| Fly to opposite ends of the screen then converge in the middle using {{m|Steel Wing}}, attacking anyone in their paths. | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 381 | |||
| {{MS|381}} | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 382 | |||
| {{MS|382}} | |||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| {{m|Hydro Pump}} | |||
| Kyogre uses {{m|Hydro Pump}} to shoot a stream of water at an opponent and pushes them across battlefield. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 383 | |||
| {{MS|383}} | |||
| {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| {{m|Overheat}} | |||
| Groudon takes up a significant portion of the battlefield, using {{m|Overheat}} to form a fiery aura that harms and knocks away upon contact. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 385 | |||
| {{MS|385}} | |||
| {{p|Jirachi}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| Appears using {{m|Fly}} and leaves some Stickers. | |||
| 0 | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 386 | |||
| {{MS|386}} | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
| {{m|Hyper Beam}} | |||
| Floats up into the air and unleashes a {{m|Hyper Beam}} at the ground. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 393 | |||
| {{MS|393}} | |||
| {{p|Piplup}} | |||
| {{m|Surf}} | |||
| Slides around using {{m|Surf}} to push anyone caught in the water off the stage. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 438 | |||
| {{MS|438}} | |||
| {{p|Bonsly}} | |||
| {{m|Tackle}} | |||
| Wanders around the stage and can be picked up and tossed to cause severe damage with {{m|Tackle}}. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 446 | |||
| {{MS|446}} | |||
| {{p|Munchlax}} | |||
| {{a|Pickup}} | |||
| Slowly walks around looking for items using {{a|Pickup}}, which it then eats. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 461 | |||
| {{MS|461}} | |||
| {{p|Weavile}} | |||
| {{m|False Swipe}} | |||
| Uses {{m|False Swipe}} to run around the stage slashing wildly. It does minimal damage but causes stunning. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 490 | |||
| {{MS|490}} | |||
| {{p|Manaphy}} | |||
| {{m|Heart Swap}} | |||
| Uses {{m|Heart Swap}} to make the players switch characters for a while. | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits