123
edits
(→Names) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|Pichu Spunzorek | |Pichu Spunzorek | ||
|From ''Spuntone'' ("spike"). | |From ''Spuntone'' ("spike"). | ||
|- | |||
|German | |||
|Strubbelohr-Pichu | |||
|From the German words ''strubbelig'' ("tousled") and ''Ohr'' ("ear"). | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits