331
edits
m (Found the kanji for the location names, thanks to an incomplete Spanish boss page) |
m (I made visually informative tables! :D) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Most of the Pokémon in the first round are {{t|Grass}} or {{type2|Bug}} in this level. | Most of the Pokémon in the first round are {{t|Grass}} or {{type2|Bug}} in this level. | ||
== | {| style="background: #{{grass color}}; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #{{grass color light}};" | ||
|- | |||
! Silent Forest | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | {| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ||
! colspan="4" | Normal Rank | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|001|Bulbasaur}} | | {{MS|001|Bulbasaur}} | ||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} | | {{p|Bulbasaur}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|002|Ivysaur}} | |||
| {{p|Ivysaur}} | |||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|003|Venusaur}} | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|010|Caterpie}} | | {{MS|010|Caterpie}} | ||
| {{p|Caterpie}} | | {{p|Caterpie}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|011|Metapod}} | | {{MS|011|Metapod}} | ||
| {{p|Metapod}} | | {{p|Metapod}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|012|Butterfree}} | | {{MS|012|Butterfree}} | ||
| {{p|Butterfree}} | | {{p|Butterfree}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|green|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| {{ | | '''{{color|red|A}}''' | ||
| | | '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|013|Weedle}} | | {{MS|013|Weedle}} | ||
| {{p|Weedle}} | | {{p|Weedle}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|014|Kakuna}} | | {{MS|014|Kakuna}} | ||
| {{p|Kakuna}} | | {{p|Kakuna}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|015|Beedrill}} | |||
| {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|025|Pikachu}} | | {{MS|025|Pikachu}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|green|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| | | '''{{color|white|A}}''' | ||
| | | '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|026|Raichu}} | | {{MS|026|Raichu}} | ||
| {{p|Raichu}} | | {{p|Raichu}} | ||
|} | | '''{{color|white|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|039|Jigglypuff}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Jigglypuff}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|040|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|green|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| {{ | | '''{{color|white|A}}''' | ||
| | | '''{{color|white|S}}''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|043|Oddish}} | | {{MS|043|Oddish}} | ||
| {{p|Oddish}} | | {{p|Oddish}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|044|Gloom}} | | {{MS|044|Gloom}} | ||
| {{p|Gloom}} | | {{p|Gloom}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|045|Vileplume}} | | {{MS|045|Vileplume}} | ||
| {{p|Vileplume}} | | {{p|Vileplume}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|046|Paras}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Paras}} | ||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|047|Parasect}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Parasect}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|green|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|048|Venonat}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Venonat}} | ||
| | | '''{{color|white|C}}''' | ||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
{ | | '''{{color|white|S}}''' | ||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|049|Venomoth}} | | {{MS|049|Venomoth}} | ||
| {{p|Venomoth}} | | {{p|Venomoth}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|113|Chansey}} | | {{MS|113|Chansey}} | ||
| {{p|Chansey}} | | {{p|Chansey}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|123|Scyther}} | | {{MS|123|Scyther}} | ||
| {{p|Scyther}} | | {{p|Scyther}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|127|Pinsir}} | | {{MS|127|Pinsir}} | ||
| {{p|Pinsir}} | | {{p|Pinsir}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|132|Ditto}} | | {{MS|132|Ditto}} | ||
| {{p|Ditto}} | | {{p|Ditto}} | ||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|143|Snorlax}} | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| '''{{color|white|C}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|B}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|white|A}}''' | |||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|style="background: #{{poison color}}; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #{{poison color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
! Bosses | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| | |||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #{{black color}}; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" | |||
|- align="center" | |||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |- style="background: #ccf;" | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" | Pokémon | ||
! Normal Rank | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|002|Ivysaur}} | |||
| {{p|Ivysaur}} | |||
| '''{{color|green|C}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|026|Raichu}} | |||
| {{p|Raichu}} | |||
| '''{{color|blue|B}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|003|Venusaur}} | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
| '''{{color|red|A}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|143|Snorlax}} | | {{MS|143|Snorlax}} | ||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | | {{p|Snorlax}} | ||
| '''{{color|magenta|S}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | |} | ||
|} | |||
==Advanced mode== | |||
Most of the Pokémon in Another Mode are {{t|Grass}} and {{type2|Bug}} in this level. | Most of the Pokémon in Another Mode are {{t|Grass}} and {{type2|Bug}} in this level. | ||
===C rank=== | ===C rank=== |
edits