25,317
edits
m (Undo revision 1834421 by GoldenSandslash15 (talk) A Contest Pass is not required in Pokémon Emerald.) |
(thanks to German friends, we have these.) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| '''Points needed''' | | '''Points needed''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Normal Rank | | [[File:Normal Rank Rescue Team.png]]Normal Rank | ||
| Starting Rank | | Starting Rank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bronze Rank | | [[File:Bronze Rank Rescue Team.png]]Bronze Rank | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver Rank | | [[File:Silver Rank Rescue Team.png]]Silver Rank | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Rank | | [[File:Gold Rank Rescue Team.png]]Gold Rank | ||
| 1500 | | 1500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Platinum Rank | | [[File:Platinum Rank Rescue Team.png]]Platinum Rank | ||
| 3000 | | 3000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond Rank | | [[File:Diamond Rank Rescue Team.png]]Diamond Rank | ||
| 7500 | | 7500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{p|Lucario}} Rank | | [[File:Lucario Rank Rescue Team.png]]{{p|Lucario}} Rank | ||
| 15000 | | 15000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
===[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Time, Darkness and Sky]] [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Exploration ranks]]=== | ===[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Time, Darkness and Sky]] [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Exploration ranks]]=== | ||
Master Rank is the highest rank in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness]]. However, in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]], | Master Rank is the highest rank in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness]]. However, in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]], the ranks from Super to are easier to obtain, and four ranks were introduced above it. The highest obtainable rank in Sky is the Guildmaster Rank. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| align="center"| '''In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]]''' | | align="center"| '''In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Normal Rank | | [[File:Normal Rank Explorers.png]]Normal Rank | ||
| Starting Rank | | Starting Rank | ||
| Starting Rank | | Starting Rank | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| 64 | | 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bronze Rank | | [[File:Bronze Rank Explorers.png]]Bronze Rank | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| 96 | | 96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver Rank | | [[File:Silver Rank Explorers.png]]Silver Rank | ||
| 400 | | 400 | ||
| 300 | | 300 | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| 200 | | 200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Rank | | [[File:Gold Rank Explorers.png]]Gold Rank | ||
| 1600 | | 1600 | ||
| 1600 | | 1600 | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| 320 | | 320 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Diamond Rank | | [[File:Diamond Rank Explorers.png]]Diamond Rank | ||
| 3200 | | 3200 | ||
| 3200 | | 3200 | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| 480 | | 480 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Rank | | [[File:Super Rank Explorers.png]]Super Rank | ||
| 6000 | | 6000 | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| 560 | | 560 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ultra Rank | | [[File:Ultra Rank Explorers.png]]Ultra Rank | ||
| 10000 | | 10000 | ||
| 7500 | | 7500 | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| 640 | | 640 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyper Rank | | [[File:Hyper Rank Explorers.png]]Hyper Rank | ||
| 15000 | | 15000 | ||
| 10500 | | 10500 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Rank | | [[File:Master Rank Explorers.png]]Master Rank | ||
| 62500 | | 62500 | ||
| 13500 | | 13500 | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master * Rank | | [[File:Master 2 Rank Explorers.png]]Master * Rank | ||
| {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | | {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | ||
| 17000 | | 17000 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master ** Rank | | [[File:Master 3 Rank Explorers.png]]Master ** Rank | ||
| {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | | {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | ||
| 21000 | | 21000 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master *** Rank | | [[File:Master 4 Rank Explorers.png]]Master *** Rank | ||
| {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | | {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | ||
| 25000 | | 25000 | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guildmaster Rank | | [[File:Guildmaster Rank Explorers.png]]Guildmaster Rank | ||
| {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | | {{tt|N/A|Not available until Explorers of Sky}} | ||
| 100000 | | 100000 | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Secret Rank | | [[File:Secret Rank Explorers.png]]Secret Rank | ||
| Rescue {{p|Scizor}} from <br> [[Crevice Cave]] (post-ending). | | Rescue {{p|Scizor}} from <br> [[Crevice Cave]] (post-ending). | ||
| Rescue {{p|Scizor}} from <br> [[Crevice Cave]] (post-ending). | | Rescue {{p|Scizor}} from <br> [[Crevice Cave]] (post-ending). | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Rank Points are obtained through completing missions. The amount of points gained from completing a mission depend on the difficulty rating, which in turn depends on several factors, including the type of mission and the dungeon in which the mission is to take place. The following is a list of mission difficulties and the points earned from completing a mission of that difficulty: | Rank Points are obtained through completing missions. The amount of points gained from completing a mission depend on the difficulty rating, which in turn depends on several factors, including the type of mission and the dungeon in which the mission is to take place. The following is a list of mission difficulties and the points earned from completing a mission of that difficulty: | ||
Line 271: | Line 269: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gates to Infinity=== | |||
Instead of team's rank, there's Paradise rank. The points are gained by completing job requests. | |||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #C0C0C0; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #6464FF;" | |||
|- style="color:#000" | |||
! Rank !! Paradise Points !! Bag Size Limit !! Item Rewards | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Normal Rank | |||
| 0 | |||
| 24 | |||
| N/A | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Bronze Rank | |||
| 50 | |||
| 32 | |||
| [[File:Seeds.png]] Reviver Seed x2 | |||
[[File:PMDGTI Oran berry.png]] Oran Berry x3 | |||
[[File:Gift.png]] Grass Gift x1 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Silver Rank | |||
| 150 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Gold Rank | |||
| 350 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Platinum Rank | |||
| 700 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Diamond Rank | |||
| 1250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Great Rank | |||
| 5000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Ultra Rank | |||
| 10000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Master Rank | |||
| 20000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Royal Rank | |||
| 40000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Perfect Rank | |||
| 99999 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Pokémon Ranger series== | ==Pokémon Ranger series== | ||
===Pokémon Ranger=== | ===Pokémon Ranger=== |