7,762
edits
RNGSOMEONE (talk | contribs) (→Users) |
PikaTepig999 (talk | contribs) (→List of pseudo-legendary Pokémon: style overhaul as discussed on discord) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
There are ten Pokémon considered to be pseudo-legendary Pokémon, with every [[generation]] introducing at least one. The following shows the pseudo-legendary Pokémon by the generation of their introduction, as well as their [[type]]s and the Pokémon they evolve from. | There are ten Pokémon considered to be pseudo-legendary Pokémon, with every [[generation]] introducing at least one. The following shows the pseudo-legendary Pokémon by the generation of their introduction, as well as their [[type]]s and the Pokémon they evolve from. | ||
<div style="display: grid; gap: | <div style="display: grid; gap: 2px; grid-template-columns: repeat(auto-fill, minmax(110px, 1fr)); margin: auto;"> | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin:0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{kanto color}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color}};" | '''[[Generation I]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kanto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0149|Dragonite|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dragonite|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kanto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0148|Dragonair|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dragonite|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{kanto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kanto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0147|Dratini|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dratini|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|} | |||
{| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{johto color}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color}};" | '''[[Generation II]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{johto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0248|Tyranitar|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Tyranitar|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Rock}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{johto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0247|Pupitar|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Pupitar|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Rock}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{johto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0246|Larvitar|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Larvitar|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Rock}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{hoenn color}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color}};" | '''[[Generation III]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0373|Salamence|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Salamence|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Flying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0372|Shelgon|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Shelgon|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0371|Bagon|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Bagon|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{hoenn color}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color}};" | '''[[Generation II]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0376|Metagross|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Metagross|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0375|Metang|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Metang|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hoenn color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0374|Beldum|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Beldum|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{sinnoh color}}; border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color}};" | '''[[Generation IV]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0445|Garchomp|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Garchomp|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0444|Gabite|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Gabite|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{sinnoh color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{sinnoh color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0443|Gible|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Gible|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Psychic}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{unova color}}; border: 3px solid #{{unova color}};" | '''[[Generation V]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{unova color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{unova color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0635|Hydreigon|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Hydreigon|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dark}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{unova color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{unova color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0634|Zweilous|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Zweilous|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dark}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{unova color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{unova color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0633|Deino|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Deino|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dark}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{kalos color}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color}};" | '''[[Generation VI]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0706|Goodra|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Goodra|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0705|Sliggoo|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Sliggoo|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{kalos color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0704|Goomy|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Goomy|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{alola color}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color}};" | '''[[Generation VII]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{alola color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0784|Kommo-o|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Kommo-o|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{alola color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0783|Hakamo-o|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Hakamo-o|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{alola color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{alola color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0782|Jangmo-o|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Jangmo-o|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{galar color}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color}};" | '''[[Generation VIII]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0887|Dragapult|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dragapult|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ghost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0886|Drakloak|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Drakloak|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ghost}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{galar color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{galar color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0885|Dreepy|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Dreepy|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ghost}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{hisui color}}; border: 3px solid #{{hisui color}};" | '''[[Generation VIII]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hisui color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hisui color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0706|Goodra|form=-Hisui|size=105px}}<br>'''{{color2|000|Hisuian form|Hisuian}} {{pcolor|Goodra|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{hisui color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hisui color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0705|Sliggoo|form=-Hisui|size=60px}}<br>'''{{color2|000|Hisuian form|Hisuian}} {{pcolor|Sliggoo|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Steel}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | |- | ||
| class="roundy" style="background:#{{hisui color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{hisui color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0704|Goomy|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Goomy|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| style="flex-grow: 1; width: auto !important; margin: 0; border-collapse: separate; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
| class="roundy whitelinks" style="background:#{{paldea color}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color}};" | '''[[Generation IX]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0998|Baxcalibur|size=105px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Baxcalibur|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0997|Arctibax|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Arctibax|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | class="roundy" style="background:#{{paldea color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{paldea color dark}};" | {{ArtP|0996|Frigibax|size=60px}}<br>'''{{pcolor|Frigibax|000}}'''<br>{{typecolor|Dragon}}<wbr>{{typecolor|Ice}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
edits