2,252
edits
mNo edit summary |
Pale Prism (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
The typing of the leader determines the added effect. In case of a dual-typed leader, the effect is randomly chosen between the two types. | The typing of the leader determines the added effect. In case of a dual-typed leader, the effect is randomly chosen between the two types. | ||
{| | {| style="{{roundy|24px}}; border: 2px solid #{{blue color dark}}; background: #{{blue color}};" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|20px}}; background: #{{blue color light}};" | Type | |||
! style="{{roundytr|20px}}; background: #{{blue color light}};" | Effect | |||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{normal color light}};" | {{tcolor|Normal}} | ||
| Inflicts [[ | | style="background: #FFF;" | Inflicts [[cringe]] on enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{fighting color light}};" | {{tcolor|Fighting}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Applies {{DL|status condition (Mystery Dungeon)|protect}} to team members. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{flying color light}};" | {{tcolor|Flying}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Boosts the [[Travel Speed]] of team members by 3 stages. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{poison color light}};" | {{tcolor|Poison}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Lowers the {{stat|Defense}} and {{stat|Special Defense}} of enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{ground color light}};" | {{tcolor|Ground}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Lowers the {{stat|Accuracy}} of enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{rock color light}};" | {{tcolor|Rock}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Boosts the {{stat|Defense}} and {{stat|Special Defense}} of team members. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{bug color light}};" | {{tcolor|Bug}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Boosts each [[stat]] of team members. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{ghost color light}};" | {{tcolor|Ghost}} | ||
| Inflicts | | style="background: #FFF;" | Inflicts {{DL|status condition (Mystery Dungeon)|nightmare}} on enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{steel color light}};" | {{tcolor|Steel}} | ||
| Inflicts | | style="background: #FFF;" | Inflicts {{DL|status condition (Mystery Dungeon)|blinker}} on enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{fire color light}};" | {{tcolor|Fire}} | ||
| Fire | | style="background: #FFF;" | Increases the power of {{type|Fire}} moves. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{water color light}};" | {{tcolor|Water}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Lowers the [[Travel Speed]] of enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{grass color light}};" | {{tcolor|Grass}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Heals each team member by 100 [[HP]]. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{electric color light}};" | {{tcolor|Electric}} | ||
| Inflicts | | style="background: #FFF;" | Inflicts {{status|paralysis}} on enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{psychic color light}};" | {{tcolor|Psychic}} | ||
| Inflicts | | style="background: #FFF;" | Inflicts {{status|confusion}} on enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{ice color light}};" | {{tcolor|Ice}} | ||
| Inflicts | | style="background: #FFF;" | Inflicts {{status|freeze}} on enemies. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| {{ | ! style="background: #{{dragon color light}};" | {{tcolor|Dragon}} | ||
| | | style="background: #FFF;" | Boosts the {{stat|Attack}} of team members. | ||
|- style="background: #{{ | |- | ||
| | ! style="background: #{{dark color light}};" | {{tcolor|Dark}} | ||
| style= "{{ | | style="background: #FFF;" | Inflicts {{DL|status condition (Mystery Dungeon)|terrified}} on enemies. | ||
|- | |||
! style="height: 20px; {{roundybottom|20px}};" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits