77,624
edits
(see talk page, this is not the case; that is the order they are listed in in the game, even if it does seem unnatural) |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| Retrieval Extension | | Retrieval Extension | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | | ||
| This search extension makes it easier to find Pokémon. | | This search extension makes it easier to find Pokémon. | ||
| Slightly more pink Dream Clouds; Pokémon are more common than items | | Slightly more pink Dream Clouds; Pokémon are more common than items | ||
|- style="background:#{{Unova color light}};" | |||
<!--| --> | |||
| Eureka Extension α | |||
| {{tt|0|Inaccessible after Tornadus is caught}} | |||
| | |||
| The alpha version of an extension for finding the mystery Pokémon. | |||
| Only stormy Dream Clouds; Tornadus appears (flying freely) | |||
|- style="background:#{{Unova color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{Unova color light}};" | ||
<!--| --> | <!--| --> | ||
| Dowsing Extension | | Dowsing Extension | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | | ||
| This search extension reacts to Pokémon that are holding something. | | This search extension reacts to Pokémon that are holding something. | ||
| Slightly more pink Dream Clouds; items are more common than Pokémon | | Slightly more pink Dream Clouds; items are more common than Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#{{Unova color light}};" | |- style="background:#{{Unova color light}};" | ||
<!--| --> | <!--| --> | ||
| Eureka Extension β | | Eureka Extension β | ||
| {{tt|0|Inaccessible after Thundurus is caught}} | | {{tt|0|Inaccessible after Thundurus is caught}} | ||
| | | | ||
| The beta version of an extension for finding the mystery Pokémon. | | The beta version of an extension for finding the mystery Pokémon. | ||
| Only stormy Dream Clouds; Thundurus appears (flying freely) | | Only stormy Dream Clouds; Thundurus appears (flying freely) | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Eureka Extension γ | | Eureka Extension γ | ||
| {{tt|0|Inaccessible after Landorus is caught}} | | {{tt|0|Inaccessible after Landorus is caught}} | ||
| | | | ||
| The gamma version of an extension for finding the mystery Pokémon. | | The gamma version of an extension for finding the mystery Pokémon. | ||
| Only stormy Dream Clouds; Landorus appears (flying freely) | | Only stormy Dream Clouds; Landorus appears (flying freely) |