53,119
edits
Mecanno-man (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|opening2=Pokémon Chronicles theme | |opening2=Pokémon Chronicles theme | ||
|numeps=22 | |numeps=22 | ||
|region=Kanto | |region=Kanto | ||
|region2=Johto | |region2=Johto | ||
Line 18: | Line 15: | ||
|series2=Advanced Generation | |series2=Advanced Generation | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokémon Chronicles''' is a series comprising the [[dub]]bed versions of a number of [[Pokémon anime]] TV specials. The series follows recurring and supporting characters [[Ash Ketchum]] met on his journey, like {{an|Misty}}, [[The Sensational Sisters|her sisters]], [[Sakura]], {{an|Casey}}, [[Ritchie]], and {{Tracey}}. {{Ash}} only makes three appearances in the series in brief cameos. | '''Pokémon Chronicles''' is a series comprising the [[dub]]bed versions of a number of [[Pokémon anime]] TV specials. The series follows recurring and supporting characters [[Ash Ketchum]] met on his journey, like {{an|Misty}}, [[The Sensational Sisters|her sisters]], [[Sakura]], {{an|Casey}}, [[Ritchie]], and {{Tracey}}. {{Ash}} only makes three appearances in the series in brief cameos. | ||
Line 102: | Line 70: | ||
Sakura defeats the following [[Gym Leader]]: | Sakura defeats the following [[Gym Leader]]: | ||
* {{an|Misty}} ([[SS005]]) | * {{an|Misty}} ([[SS005]]) | ||
==Episodes== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{colorschemelight|Hoso}}; text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Hoso}}" | Epicode | |||
! style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Hoso}}" | Episode Title | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Hoso}}; width: 20px" | # | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[The Legend of Thunder!|*]] || ''The Legend of Thunder! (Part 1)'' || 1 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[The Legend of Thunder!|*]] || ''The Legend of Thunder! (Part 2)'' || 2 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[The Legend of Thunder!|*]] || ''The Legend of Thunder! (Part 3)'' || 3 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[PK08]]<br>[[PK09]] || ''Pikachu's Winter Vacation''<br>(''Delibird's Dilemma'' and ''Snorlax Snowman'') || 4 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS001]] || ''A Family That Battles Together Stays Together!'' || 5 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS002]] || ''Cerulean Blues'' || 6 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS003]] || ''We're No Angels!'' || 7 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS004]] || ''Showdown at the Oak Corral'' || 8 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS005]] || ''The Blue Badge of Courage'' || 9 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS008]] || ''Oaknapped!'' || 10 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS011]] || ''A Date with Delcatty'' || 11 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS013]] || ''Celebi and Joy!'' || 12 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS012]] || ''Training Daze'' || 13 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS014]] || ''Journey to the Starting Line!'' || 14 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS015]] || ''Putting the Air Back in Aerodactyl!'' || 15 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS016]] || ''Luvdisc is a Many Splendored Thing!'' || 16 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS017]] || ''Those Darn Electabuzz!'' || 17 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS018]] || ''The Search for the Legend'' || 18 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS006]]<br>[[SS007]] || ''Of Meowth and Pokémon'' || 19 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[Trouble in Big Town|*]] || ''Trouble in Big Town'' || 20 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[SS009]]<br>[[SS010]] || ''Big Meowth, Little Dreams'' || 21 | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| [[PK02]]<br>[[PK03]] || ''Pikachu's Winter Vacation''<br>(''Christmas Night'' and ''Kanga Games'') || 22 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" class="roundybottom" style="background-color: #{{colorschemedark|Hoso}}; height: 3px" | | |||
|} | |||
==Home video releases== | ==Home video releases== |