790
edits
(→Trainer phone listing: Crystal) |
|||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|8.5 (Johto) | |8.5 (Johto) | ||
|Broadcasts one ID per week; trainers who come to the welcome center with a Pokémon whose ID is similar will win a prize. | |Broadcasts one ID per week; trainers who come to the welcome center with a Pokémon whose ID is similar will win a prize. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Buena's Password]] | |||
|[[Buena]] | |||
|10.5 (Johto) | |||
|Broadcasts one password per night between 6 PM-12 AM; trainers who come to Buena and recite the password can get points redeemable for prizes (Crystal only). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Variety Channel]] | |[[Variety Channel]] | ||
|???? | |???? | ||
|10.5 (Johto) | |10.5 (Johto) | ||
|Broadcasts [[Buena's Password]] channel with a couple more new features. Aside from the aforementioned channel | |Broadcasts [[Buena's Password]] channel with a couple more new features. Aside from the aforementioned channel, there's a few other new channels that are broadcast in different schedules (HG/SS only). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Un(kn)own Radio Station | |Un(kn)own Radio Station |
edits