174
edits
CuboneKing (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- style="background:#73B1B7" | |- style="background:#73B1B7" | ||
! Person !! Location !! Notes | ! Person !! Location !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|| [[Biker]] Aiden || [[Route 17]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| Biker Ernest || Route 17 || | |||
|- | |||
|| Biker Reese || Route 17 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Bill]] || [[Goldenrod City]] || Calls when Bill's PC box is full.{{sup|GSC}} | || [[Bill]] || [[Goldenrod City]] || Calls when Bill's PC box is full.{{sup|GSC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Bird Keeper]] Jose || [[Route 27]] || Gives away [[Valuable item#Stardust and Star Piece|Star Piece]]s. | || [[Bird Keeper]] Jose || [[Route 27]] || Gives away [[Valuable item#Stardust and Star Piece|Star Piece]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|| Bird Keeper Josh || [[Route 14]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Bird Keeper Vance || [[Route 44]] || Gives away {{DL|Vitamin|Carbos}}. | || Bird Keeper Vance || [[Route 44]] || Gives away {{DL|Vitamin|Carbos}}. | ||
Line 60: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Bug Catcher]] Arnie || [[Route 35]] || Calls during a {{p|Yanma}} swarm. | || [[Bug Catcher]] Arnie || [[Route 35]] || Calls during a {{p|Yanma}} swarm. | ||
|- | |||
|| Bug Catcher Doug || [[Route 2]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| Bug Catcher Rob || Route 2 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Bug Catcher Wade || [[Route 31]] || Reminds player of the [[Bug-Catching Contest]]. Gives away [[Berry|berries]]. | || Bug Catcher Wade || [[Route 31]] || Reminds player of the [[Bug-Catching Contest]]. Gives away [[Berry|berries]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Camper]] Todd || [[Route 34]] || Reminds player of the [[Goldenrod Department Store]]'s [[Goldenrod Department Store#Rooftop|bargain sale]].{{sup|GSC}} | || [[Camper]] Tanner || [[Route 13]] || | ||
|- | |||
|| Camper Todd || [[Route 34]] || Reminds player of the [[Goldenrod Department Store]]'s [[Goldenrod Department Store#Rooftop|bargain sale]].{{sup|GSC}} | |||
|- | |||
|| Childhood Friend Ethan/Lyra || [[New Bark Town]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Ace Trainer|Cool Trainer]] Beth{{tt|*|Gold and Silver and Crystal}}/Ace Trainer Jamie{{tt|*|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} || Route 27 || | || [[Ace Trainer|Cool Trainer]] Beth{{tt|*|Gold and Silver and Crystal}}/Ace Trainer Jamie{{tt|*|HeartGold and SoulSilver}} || Route 27 || | ||
Line 70: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Cool Trainer Reena || [[Route 26]] || | || Cool Trainer Reena || [[Route 26]] || | ||
|- | |||
|| Day Care Lady || Route 34 || | |||
|- | |||
|| Day Care Man || Route 34 || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Firebreather]] Walt || [[Route 35]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Fisherman|Fisher]] Chris{{tt|*|Gold and Silver}}/Tully{{tt|*|Crystal and HeartGold and SoulSilver}} || [[Route 42]] || Gives away {{evostone|Water Stone}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | || [[Fisherman|Fisher]] Chris{{tt|*|Gold and Silver}}/Tully{{tt|*|Crystal and HeartGold and SoulSilver}} || [[Route 42]] || Gives away {{evostone|Water Stone}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |||
|| Fisher Kyle || [[Route 12]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| Fisher Kyler || Route 12 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Fisher Ralph || [[Route 32]] || Calls during a {{p|Qwilfish}} swarm. | || Fisher Ralph || [[Route 32]] || Calls during a {{p|Qwilfish}} swarm. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Fisher Wilton || Route 44 || Calls during a {{p|Remoraid}} swarm, and gives away various [[Poké Ball]]s. | || Fisher Wilton || Route 44 || Calls during a {{p|Remoraid}} swarm, and gives away various [[Poké Ball]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|| [[Gentleman]] Alfred || [[Glitter Lighthouse]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Hiker]] Anthony || [[Route 33]] || Calls during a {{p|Dunsparce}} swarm. | || [[Hiker]] Anthony || [[Route 33]] || Calls during a {{p|Dunsparce}} swarm. | ||
|- | |||
|| Hiker Kenny || Route 13 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Hiker Parry || Route 45 || Calls during a {{p|Marill}} swarm. | || Hiker Parry || Route 45 || Calls during a {{p|Marill}} swarm. | ||
Line 85: | Line 115: | ||
|| [[Lass]] Dana || [[Route 38]] || Gives away {{evostone|Thunderstone}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | || [[Lass]] Dana || [[Route 38]] || Gives away {{evostone|Thunderstone}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Mom]]{{tt|*|cannot be removed from phone}} || | || Lass Krise || [[National Park]] || | ||
|- | |||
|| [[Mom]]{{tt|*|cannot be removed from phone in Gold and Silver and Crystal}} || New Bark Town || Saves the player's money and buys items. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Picnicker]] Erin || [[Route 46]] || | || [[Picnicker]] Erin || [[Route 46]] || | ||
Line 94: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Picnicker Tiffany || [[Route 43]] || | || Picnicker Tiffany || [[Route 43]] || | ||
|- | |||
|| Pokéball Creator [[Kurt]] || [[Azalea Town]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[PokéFan]] Beverly || [[National Park]] || Requires {{p|Marill}} in party{{sup|C}}: Gives away [[Nugget]]s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | || [[PokéFan]] Beverly || [[National Park]] || Requires {{p|Marill}} in party{{sup|C}}: Gives away [[Nugget]]s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 135: | ||
|| [[PokéManiac]] Brent || Route 43 || | || [[PokéManiac]] Brent || Route 43 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Professor Elm]]{{tt|*|cannot be removed from phone}} || New Bark Town || Calls about major events. | || [[Professor Elm]]{{tt|*|cannot be removed from phone in Gold and Silver and Crystal}} || New Bark Town || Calls about major events. | ||
|- | |||
|| [[Professor Oak]] || [[Pallet Town]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| Safari Warden [[Baoba]] || [[Johto Safari Zone]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Schoolboy]] Alan || [[Route 36]] || Gives away {{evostone|Fire Stone}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | || [[Schoolboy]] Alan || [[Route 36]] || Gives away {{evostone|Fire Stone}}s.{{sup|C}}{{sup|HGSS}} | ||
|- | |||
|| Schoolboy Billy || [[Route 15]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| Schoolboy Chad || Route 38 || Calls during a {{p|Snubbull}} swarm. | || Schoolboy Chad || Route 38 || Calls during a {{p|Snubbull}} swarm. | ||
Line 109: | Line 149: | ||
|| Schoolboy Jack || National Park || | || Schoolboy Jack || National Park || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Sailor]] Huey || [[ | || Schoolboy Torin || Route 14|| | ||
|- | |||
|| [[Sailor]] Huey || Glitter Lighthouse || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Teacher]] Hillary || Route 15 || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Twins]] Kay & Tia || Route 15 || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Young Couple]] Tim & Sue || Route 13 || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Youngster]] Ian || Route 34 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Youngster [[Joey]] || [[Route 30]] || Gives away {{DL|Vitamin|HP Up}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
edits