1,356
edits
(Undo revision 1513912 by SnorlaxMonster (talk)) |
(proper fix.) |
||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
[[File:Rippling water.png|thumb|200px|Rippling water on {{rt|11|unova}}]] | [[File:Rippling water.png|thumb|200px|Rippling water on {{rt|11|unova}}]] | ||
Rippling water is a phenomenon that only occurs on [[water tile]]s. Rippling water allows the encounter of a [[wild Pokémon]] when {{m|Surf}}ed on or [[Fishing|fished]] in. While {{p|Basculin}}'s [[Form differences#Basculin|Red-Striped form]] is usually only found in Black, and its Blue-Striped form is usually only found in White, the Basculin form that does not appear under normal circumstances in that game can be found in rippling water. | Rippling water is a phenomenon that only occurs on [[water tile]]s. Rippling water allows the encounter of a [[wild Pokémon]] when {{m|Surf}}ed on or [[Fishing|fished]] in. While {{p|Basculin}}'s [[Form differences#Basculin|Red-Striped form]] is usually only found in Black, and its Blue-Striped form is usually only found in White, the Basculin form that does not appear under normal circumstances in that game can be found in rippling water. | ||
{| | |||
| valign=top | | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|water}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|water}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | ||
Line 274: | Line 276: | ||
| {{pcolor|Jellicent|000}} | | {{pcolor|Jellicent|000}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background: #fff | | style="background: #fff;" | {{MSP|594|Alomomola}} | ||
| style="background: #fff;" | {{pcolor|Alomomola|000}} | | style="background: #fff;" | {{pcolor|Alomomola|000}} | ||
| style="background: #fff;" | {{MSP|537|Seismitoad}} | | style="background: #fff;" | {{MSP|537|Seismitoad}} | ||
| style="background: #fff; {{ | | style="background: #fff;" | {{pcolor|Seismitoad|000}} | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}}; {{roundybl|5px}};" | {{MSP|618|Stunfisk}} | |||
| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | {{pcolor|Stunfisk|000}} | |||
| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | | |||
| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}}; {{roundybr|5px}};" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign=top | | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|water}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|water}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | ||
Line 313: | Line 321: | ||
| {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | | {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Dragonite|000}} | | {{pcolor|Dragonite|000}} | ||
| {{MSP|170|Chinchou}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Chinchou|000}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" align="center" | |||
| {{MSP|171|Lanturn}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Lanturn|000}} | |||
| {{MSP|186|Politoed}} | | {{MSP|186|Politoed}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Politoed|000}} | | {{pcolor|Politoed|000}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" align="center" | ||
| {{MSP|211|Qwilfish}} | | {{MSP|211|Qwilfish}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Qwilfish|000}} | | {{pcolor|Qwilfish|000}} | ||
| {{MSP|224|Octillery}} | | {{MSP|224|Octillery}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Octillery|000}} | | {{pcolor|Octillery|000}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #fff;" align="center" | ||
| {{MSP|230|Kingdra}} | | {{MSP|230|Kingdra}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Kingdra|000}} | | {{pcolor|Kingdra|000}} | ||
| {{MSP|318|Carvanha}} | | {{MSP|318|Carvanha}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Carvanha|000}} | | {{pcolor|Carvanha|000}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" align="center" | ||
| {{MSP|319|Sharpedo}} | | {{MSP|319|Sharpedo}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Sharpedo|000}} | | {{pcolor|Sharpedo|000}} | ||
| {{MSP|339|Barboach}} | | {{MSP|339|Barboach}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Barboach|000}} | | {{pcolor|Barboach|000}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #fff;" align="center" | ||
| {{MSP|340|Whiscash}} | | {{MSP|340|Whiscash}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Whiscash|000}} | | {{pcolor|Whiscash|000}} | ||
| {{MSP|349|Feebas}} | | {{MSP|349|Feebas}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Feebas|000}} | | {{pcolor|Feebas|000}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" align="center" | ||
| {{MSP|350|Milotic}} | | {{MSP|350|Milotic}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Milotic|000}} | | {{pcolor|Milotic|000}} | ||
| {{MSP|367|Huntail}} | | {{MSP|367|Huntail}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Huntail|000}}{{sup|Bl}} | | {{pcolor|Huntail|000}}{{sup|Bl}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #fff;" align="center" | ||
| {{MSP|368|Gorebyss}} | | {{MSP|368|Gorebyss}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Gorebyss|000}}{{sup|W}} | | {{pcolor|Gorebyss|000}}{{sup|W}} | ||
| {{MSP|369|Relicanth}} | | {{MSP|369|Relicanth}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Relicanth|000}} | | {{pcolor|Relicanth|000}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" align="center" | ||
| {{MSP|370|Luvdisc}} | | {{MSP|370|Luvdisc}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Luvdisc|000}} | | {{pcolor|Luvdisc|000}} | ||
| {{MSP|457|Lumineon}} | | {{MSP|457|Lumineon}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Lumineon|000}} | | {{pcolor|Lumineon|000}} | ||
|- style="background: # | |- style="background: #fff;" align="center" | ||
| {{MSP|550|Basculin}} | | {{MSP|550|Basculin}} | ||
| {{pcolor|Basculin|000}}{{sup|W}} | | {{pcolor|Basculin|000}}{{sup|W}} | ||
Line 356: | Line 369: | ||
| {{pcolor|Basculin|000}}{{sup|Bl}} | | {{pcolor|Basculin|000}}{{sup|Bl}} | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}}; {{roundybl|5px}};" | {{MSP|618|Stunfisk}} | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | {{pcolor|Stunfisk|000}} | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}};" | | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|water}}; {{roundybr|5px}};" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project Games notice}} | {{Project Games notice}} | ||
edits