109
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Dishes: Added recipes) |
(→Dishes: Added missing dishes.) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|Fancy Apple Curry | |Fancy Apple Curry | ||
|A simple curry that lets the natural sweetness of its apples shine. | |A simple curry that lets the natural sweetness of its apples shine. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Fancy Apple.png|30px]]Fancy Apple | |[[File:Sleep Fancy Apple.png|30px]]Fancy Apple ×8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |Grilled Tail Curry | ||
| | |The tasty tail elevates the flavor of the curry roux to the next level. | ||
|[[File:Sleep | |[[File:Sleep Slowpoke Tail.png|30px]]Slowpoke Tail x8<br>[[File:Sleep Fiery Herb.png|30px]]Fiery Herb x25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Dream Eater}}" Butter Curry | ||
| | |The ingredients in this curry all share a connection to deep sleep. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato | |[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato x18<br>[[File:Sleep Snoozy Tomato.png|30px]]Snoozy Tomato x15<br>[[File:Sleep Soothing Cacao.png|30px]]Soothing Cacao x12<br>[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |Spicy Leek Curry | ||
| | |The roasted leeks are fragrant and sweet as fruit, perfectly balancing the spicy roux. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Large Leek.png|30px]]Large Leek | |[[File:Sleep Large Leek.png|30px]]Large Leek x14<br>[[File:Sleep Warming Ginger.png|30px]]Warming Ginger x10<br>[[File:Sleep Fiery Herb.png|30px]]Fiery Herb x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Spore}}" Mushroom Curry | ||
| | |A curry that puts you to sleep just as surely as the move Spore. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Tasty Mushroom.png|30px]]Tasty Mushroom | |[[File:Sleep Tasty Mushroom.png|30px]]Tasty Mushroom x14<br>[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato x9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Egg Bomb}}" Curry | ||
| | |A curry made with oodles of love. Its ingredients are geared toward kids. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey | |[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey x12<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Apple.png|30px]]Fancy Apple x11<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg x8<br>[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato x4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
|Hearty Cheeseburger Curry | |Hearty Cheeseburger Curry | ||
|This voluminous curry is large enough to astound even a Snorlax. | |This voluminous curry is large enough to astound even a {{p|Snorlax}}. | ||
|[[File:Sleep | |[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk x8<br>[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |Soft Potato Chowder | ||
| | |A thick chowder made from potatoes boiled until practically melting. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk | |[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk x10<br>[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato x8<br>[[File:Sleep Tasty Mushroom.png|30px]]Tasty Mushroom x4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
|Simple Chowder | |Simple Chowder | ||
|You can really taste the richness of the milk in this simple chowder. | |You can really taste the richness of the milk in this simple chowder. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk | |[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk ×8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|Mild Honey Curry | |Mild Honey Curry | ||
|A mild curry containing plenty of honey. Kids gobble it down! | |A mild curry containing plenty of honey. Kids gobble it down! | ||
|[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey | |[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey ×8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |Ninja Curry | ||
| | |This tofu curry is said to have been a favorite dish of ninjas. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans | |[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans x15<br>[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage x9<br>[[File:Sleep Large Leek.png|30px]]Large Leek x9<br>[[File:Sleep Tasty Mushroom.png|30px]]Tasty Mushroom x5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
|"{{a|Drought}}" Katsu Curry | |"{{a|Drought}}" Katsu Curry | ||
|The freshly fried cutlet has a nice sparkle to it. | |The freshly-fried cutlet has a nice sparkle to it. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage ×10<br>[[File:Sleep Pure Oil.png|30px]]Pure Oil ×5 | |[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage ×10<br>[[File:Sleep Pure Oil.png|30px]]Pure Oil ×5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
|Melty Omelette Curry | |Melty Omelette Curry | ||
|This curry is topped with a masterfully cooked omelette that simply melts in the mouth. | |This curry is topped with a masterfully-cooked omelette that simply melts in the mouth. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg ×10<br>[[File:Sleep Snoozy Tomato.png|30px]]Snoozy Tomato ×6 | |[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg ×10<br>[[File:Sleep Snoozy Tomato.png|30px]]Snoozy Tomato ×6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|"{{m|Bulk Up}}" Bean Curry | |"{{m|Bulk Up}}" Bean Curry | ||
|A hearty curry packed with nutrients needed for bulking up. | |A hearty curry packed with nutrients needed for bulking up. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans | |[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans x12<br>[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage x6<br>[[File:Sleep Fiery Herb.png|30px]]Fiery Herb x4<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg x4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |[[Slowpoke Tail]] Pepper Salad | ||
| | |The mouth-tinglingly spicy pepper highlights the sweetness of the tail. | ||
|[[File:Sleep | |[[File:Sleep Slowpoke Tail.png|30px]]Slowpoke Tail x10<br>[[File:Sleep Fiery Herb.png|30px]]Fiery Herb x10<br>[[File:Sleep Pure Oil.png|30px]]Pure Oil x15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Spore}}" Mushroom Salad | ||
| | |A salad rich in minerals that improve the quality of sleep. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Tasty Mushroom.png|30px]]Tasty Mushroom | |[[File:Sleep Tasty Mushroom.png|30px]]Tasty Mushroom x17<br>[[File:Sleep Snoozy Tomato.png|30px]]Snoozy Tomato x8<br>[[File:Sleep Pure Oil.png|30px]]Pure Oil x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{a|Snow Cloak}}" Caesar Salad | ||
| | |A bacon salad topped with a generous snowy sprinkling of cheese. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk | |[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk x10<br>[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage x6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{a|Gluttony}}" Potato Salad | ||
| | |This potato salad contains just a hint of flavor from the Fancy Apples. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato | |[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato x14<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg x9<br>[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage x7<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Apple.png|30px]]Fancy Apple x6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Superpower}}" Extreme Salad | ||
| | |A hefty salad that provides all your daily nutrients at once. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage | |[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage x9<br>[[File:Sleep Warming Ginger.png|30px]]Warming Ginger x6<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg x5<br>[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{a|Contrary}}" Chocolate Meat Salad | ||
| | |The savory sauce and sweet chocolate sauce let you enjoy a mix of flavors. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Soothing Cacao.png|30px]]Soothing Cacao | |[[File:Sleep Soothing Cacao.png|30px]]Soothing Cacao x14<br>[[File:Sleep Bean Sausage.png|30px]]Bean Sausage x9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Overheat}}" Ginger Salad | ||
| | |This salad's special ginger dressing warms you through and through. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Fiery Herb.png|30px]]Fiery Herb | |[[File:Sleep Fiery Herb.png|30px]]Fiery Herb x17<br>[[File:Sleep Warming Ginger.png|30px]]Warming Ginger x10<br>[[File:Sleep Snoozy Tomato.png|30px]]Snoozy Tomato x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{a|Immunity}}" Leek Salad | ||
| | |The crisp leeks in this salad do wonders for the immune system. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Large Leek.png|30px]]Large Leek | |[[File:Sleep Large Leek.png|30px]]Large Leek x10<br>[[File:Sleep Warming Ginger.png|30px]]Warming Ginger x5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |Ninja Salad | ||
| | |Ninjas cannot resist the flavor of this tofu salad. It's eaten in a flash! | ||
|[[File:Sleep Large Leek.png|30px]]Large Leek | |[[File:Sleep Large Leek.png|30px]]Large Leek x15<br>[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans x15<br>[[File:Sleep Tasty Mushroom.png|30px]]Tasty Mushroom x12<br>[[File:Sleep Warming Ginger.png|30px]]Warming Ginger x11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Heat Wave}}" Tofu Salad | ||
| | |A tofu salad covered in bright red spicy sauce. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans | |[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans x10<br>[[File:Sleep Fiery Herb.png|30px]]Fiery Herb x6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |Fluffy Sweet Potatoes | ||
| | |These perfectly ripe potatoes don't rely on honey to deliver a sweet kick. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato | |[[File:Sleep Soft Potato.png|30px]]Soft Potato x9<br>[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk x5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{a|Steadfast}}" Ginger Cookies | ||
| | |These cookies give you the power to tackle hardships without crumbling. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey | |[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey x14<br>[[File:Sleep Warming Ginger.png|30px]]Warming Ginger x12<br>[[File:Sleep Soothing Cacao.png|30px]]Soothing Cacao x5<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg x4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|Craft Soda Pop | |Craft Soda Pop | ||
|A highly carbonated artisan soda. | |A highly carbonated artisan soda. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey | |[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey ×9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |{{p|Jigglypuff}}'s Fruity Flan | ||
| | |A very special flan that's as springy as a balloon. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey | |[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey x20<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg x15<br>[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk x10<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Apple.png|30px]]Fancy Apple x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Lovely Kiss}}" Smoothie | ||
| | |A relaxing drink that soothes your weariness and envelops you in sleep. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Fancy Apple.png|30px]]Fancy Apple | |[[File:Sleep Fancy Apple.png|30px]]Fancy Apple x11<br>[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk x9<br>[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey x7<br>[[File:Sleep Soothing Cacao.png|30px]]Soothing Cacao x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |[[Professor Neroli|Neroli]]'s Restorative Tea | ||
| | |A special restorative tea made by Professor Neroli. | ||
|[[File:Sleep | |[[File:Sleep Warming Ginger.png|30px]]Warming Ginger x11<br>[[File:Sleep Fancy Apple.png|30px]]Fancy Apple x15<br>[[File:Sleep Tasty Mushroom.png|30px]]Tasty Mushroom x9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{m|Sweet Scent}}" Chocolate Cake | ||
| | |Neither people nor Pokémon can resist the lure of this cake's sweet aroma. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey | |[[File:Sleep Honey.png|30px]]Honey x9<br>[[File:Sleep Soothing Cacao.png|30px]]Soothing Cacao x8<br>[[File:Sleep Moomoo Milk.png|30px]]Moomoo Milk x7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{a|Cloud Nine}}" Soy Cake | ||
| | |A soy cake with a nice, light texture. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg | |[[File:Sleep Fancy Egg.png|30px]]Fancy Egg x8<br>[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans x7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{a|Hustle}}" Protein Smoothie | ||
| | |A glass of this sweet smoothie goes down a treat after a training session. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans | |[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans x15<br>[[File:Sleep Soothing Cacao.png|30px]]Soothing Cacao x8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
Line 392: | Line 392: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:None.png|60px]] | |[[File:None.png|60px]] | ||
| | |"{{a|Huge Power}}" Soy Donuts | ||
| | |Soy Donuts fried to crisp perfection. They're bodybuilders' friends. | ||
|[[File:Sleep Pure Oil.png|30px]]Pure Oil | |[[File:Sleep Pure Oil.png|30px]]Pure Oil x9<br>[[File:Sleep Greengrass Soybeans.png|30px]]Greengrass Soybeans x6<br>[[File:Sleep Soothing Cacao.png|30px]]Soothing Cacao x7 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits