2,182
edits
m (→Students) |
(And the faculty members.) |
||
Line 601: | Line 601: | ||
In [[HZ046]], Liko, Roy, and [[Dot]] enrolled in Naranja Academy as exchange students in order to learn more about {{Tera}}stallization, receiving a [[Tera Orb]] each from [[Geeta]] upon entering. [[Sidian]] and [[Coral]], disguised as students, also enrolled to keep an eye on Liko and {{an|Terapagos}}. Liko's classmate from [[Indigo Academy]], [[Ann]], had also been transferred there and had a {{pkmn|battle}} with Liko before the latter and her friends headed to [[Cortondo]] to start their Terastal training. | In [[HZ046]], Liko, Roy, and [[Dot]] enrolled in Naranja Academy as exchange students in order to learn more about {{Tera}}stallization, receiving a [[Tera Orb]] each from [[Geeta]] upon entering. [[Sidian]] and [[Coral]], disguised as students, also enrolled to keep an eye on Liko and {{an|Terapagos}}. Liko's classmate from [[Indigo Academy]], [[Ann]], had also been transferred there and had a {{pkmn|battle}} with Liko before the latter and her friends headed to [[Cortondo]] to start their Terastal training. | ||
====Faculty==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{Scarlet color dark}}; border:5px solid #{{Scarlet color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background:#eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:None.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background:#eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:None.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background:#eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:None.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{Scarlet color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{Scarlet color dark}}|Clavell}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{Scarlet color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{Scarlet color dark}}|Geeta}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{Scarlet color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{Scarlet color dark}}|Hassel}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Director | |||
| style="background:#eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Chairwoman of the school board | |||
| style="background:#eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Art teacher | |||
|- | |||
| width="210px" style="background:#eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:None.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background:#eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:None.png|x120px]] | |||
| width="210px" style="background:#eee; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:None.png|x120px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{Scarlet color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{Scarlet color dark}}|Dendra}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{Scarlet color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{Scarlet color dark}}|Jacq}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{Scarlet color light}}" | '''{{color2|{{Scarlet color dark}}|Chalce}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Battle Studies teacher | |||
| style="background:#eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | Biology teacher | |||
| style="background:#eee; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
====Students==== | ====Students==== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{Scarlet color dark}}; border:5px solid #{{Scarlet color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{Scarlet color dark}}; border:5px solid #{{Scarlet color}}" |
edits