150
edits
Ching Yeung (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
* Twelve new animations can be played. Some new animations consist of battles between rivals, such as {{p|Zangoose}} and {{p|Seviper}}, {{p|Dialga}} and {{p|Palkia}}, and {{p|Darkrai}} and {{p|Cresselia}}. | * Twelve new animations can be played. Some new animations consist of battles between rivals, such as {{p|Zangoose}} and {{p|Seviper}}, {{p|Dialga}} and {{p|Palkia}}, and {{p|Darkrai}} and {{p|Cresselia}}. | ||
* Photos can be added to or from the SD card in bulk, instead of one at a time. Album size is increased from 20 to 30. | * Photos can be added to or from the SD card in bulk, instead of one at a time. Album size is increased from 20 to 30. | ||
===Ranch Levels=== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="background:#{{diamond color}}; border:3px solid #{{pearl color}}; margin:auto" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Ranch level | |||
! style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}" | Requirement | |||
! style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}" | Maximum # of Pokémon | |||
! style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}" | # of toys | |||
! style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}" | Maximum # of Miis | |||
! style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Events | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 1 | |||
| Starting Level | |||
| 20 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 2 | |||
| Deposit 7 Pokémon | |||
| 25 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 3 | |||
| Deposit 10 Pokémon | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 4 | |||
| Deposit 15 Pokémon | |||
| 40 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 5 | |||
| Deposit 20 Pokémon | |||
| 50 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| Unlocks Free Mode | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 6 | |||
| Deposit 30 Pokémon | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 7 | |||
| Deposit 40 Pokémon | |||
| 80 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 8 | |||
| Deposit 50 Pokémon | |||
| 100 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 9 | |||
| Deposit 60 Pokémon | |||
| 150 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 10 | |||
| Deposit 80 Pokémon | |||
| 200 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 15 | |||
| Unlocks Favorites | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 11 | |||
| Deposit 100 Pokémon | |||
| 250 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 12 | |||
| Deposit 120 Pokémon | |||
| 300 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 13 | |||
| Deposit 150 Pokémon | |||
| 350 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 14 | |||
| Deposit 200 Pokémon | |||
| 400 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 15 | |||
| Deposit 250 Pokémon | |||
| 500 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Phione available for trade | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 16 | |||
| Deposit 300 Pokémon | |||
| 600 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 17 | |||
| Deposit 350 Pokémon | |||
| 700 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 18 | |||
| Deposit 400 Pokémon | |||
| 800 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 19 | |||
| Deposit 450 Pokémon | |||
| 900 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 20 | |||
| Deposit 500 Pokémon | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Hayley's Pokémon are moved to a barn<br>Pallet toy appears in toy boxes | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 21 | |||
| Deposit 600 Pokémon | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 22 | |||
| Deposit 700 Pokémon | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 23 | |||
| Deposit 800 Pokémon | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 24 | |||
| Deposit 900 Pokémon | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 25 | |||
| Deposit 999 Pokémon | |||
| 1000 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Mew available for trade | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 26 | |||
| Deposit 1000 Pokémon | |||
| 1500 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20 | |||
| Platinum update only | |||
! colspan="7" style="background-color:#{{pearl color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | |||
|} | |||
==Pokémon== | ==Pokémon== |
edits