77,624
edits
m (From our Game Freak article) |
(now to just do this for all game staff) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Motofumi Fujiwara''' (Japanese: '''藤原基史''') is | '''Motofumi Fujiwara''' (Japanese: '''藤原基史''') is a key person in [[Game Freak]]. He has also illustrated several cards for the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]. | ||
==Games== | |||
Fujiwara has been credited as a Pokémon designer in every [[Version|main series]] game except {{game|Yellow}}. He also often takes on the role of graphic designer. | |||
===Credits=== | |||
{| align="center" class="sortable" style="background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Title | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Platform | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Release date | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Position | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
|{{wp|Pulseman}} | |||
|{{wp|Mega Drive}} | |||
|1994-07-22 | |||
|Graphics | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Red and Green Versions]] | |||
|[[Game Boy]] | |||
|1996-02-27 | |||
|Pokémon design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Bushi Seiryūden: Futari no Yūsha | |||
|[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System]] | |||
|1997-01-17 | |||
|Graphics | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Red and Blue Versions]] | |||
|[[Game Boy]] | |||
|1998-09-30 | |||
|Pokémon design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Gold and Silver Versions]] | |||
|[[Game Boy Color]] | |||
|1999-11-21 | |||
|Pokémon design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Crystal Version]] | |||
|[[Game Boy Color]] | |||
|2000-12-14 | |||
|Pokémon design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions]] | |||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|2002-11-21 | |||
|Pokémon & graphic designer | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions]] | |||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|2004-01-29 | |||
|Pokémon designer | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Emerald Version]] | |||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|2004-09-16 | |||
|Graphics lead/Graphic design/Pokémon design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{wp|Drill Dozer}} | |||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|2006-02-06 | |||
|Graphic design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Diamond and Pearl Versions]] | |||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|2006-09-28 | |||
|Pokémon design & graphic design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Platinum Version]] | |||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|2008-09-13 | |||
|Pokémon design & graphic design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver Versions]] | |||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|2009-09-12 | |||
|Pokémon design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Black and White Versions]] | |||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|2010-09-18 | |||
|Pokémon design/2-D graphic design/Battle effect design | |||
<!-- |- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Black and White Versions 2]] | |||
|[[Nintendo DS]] | |||
|2012-06-23 | |||
|Pokémon design/2-D graphic design/Battle effect design --> | |||
|} | |||
====Indirect roles==== | |||
{| align="center" class="sortable" style="background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Title | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Platform | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Release date | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Credit | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|{{wp|Mendel Palace}} (Quinty in Japan) | |||
|{{wp|Nintendo Entertainment System}} | |||
|1989-06-27 | |||
|Special thanks | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Game Boy Camera]] | |||
|[[Game Boy]] | |||
|1998-02-21 | |||
|Original characters | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Stadium (English)]] | |||
|[[Nintendo 64]] | |||
|1999-04-30 | |||
|Original characters | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Colosseum]] | |||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |||
|2003-11-21 | |||
|Pokémon character designer | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | |||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |||
|2005-08-04 | |||
|Pokémon character designer | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[Pokémon Colosseum]] | |||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |||
|2006-12-14 | |||
|Pokémon character designer | |||
|} | |||
==Cards illustrated== | ==Cards illustrated== | ||
Fujiwara contributes TCG artwork infrequently, beginning with the Japanese-exclusive {{TCG|Pokémon VS}} set. For a list of cards this artist has drawn, go [[:Category:Illus. by Motofumi Fujiwara|here]]. | Fujiwara contributes TCG artwork infrequently, beginning with the Japanese-exclusive {{TCG|Pokémon VS}} set. For a list of cards this artist has drawn, go [[:Category:Illus. by Motofumi Fujiwara|here]]. | ||
{{ | {{DEFAULTSORT:Fujiwara, Motofumi}} | ||
[[Category:Game cast and crew]] | |||
[[Category:TCG illustrators | [[Category:TCG illustrators]] |