52,565
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (Menu options aren't apps) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- id="Save" style="background:#fff" | |- id="Save" style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Save]] || This entry is always available, except in {{g|Colosseum}}, where [[Save|saving]] is instead done from a [[PC]].<!-- | | [[Save]] || This entry is always available, except in {{g|Colosseum}}, where [[Save|saving]] is instead done from a [[PC]].<!-- | ||
|- id="Quick | |- id="Quick Link" style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | Quick Link || | ||
|- id="Festival Plaza" style="background:#fff" | |- id="Festival Plaza" style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Festival Plaza]] || This entry is absent until until it has been obtained. --> | | [[Festival Plaza]] || This entry is absent until until it has been obtained. | ||
|- id="Poké Pelago" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Poké Pelago]] || This entry is absent until until it has been obtained. | |||
|- id="Poké Refresh" style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Poké Refresh]] || This entry is absent until until it has been obtained. | |||
|- id="QR Scanner" style="background:#fff" | |||
| QR Scanner || This entry is absent until until it has been obtained. | |||
|- id="Battle Video" style="background:#fff" | |||
| Battle Video || This entry is absent until until it has been obtained. --> | |||
|- id="Options" style="background:#fff" | |- id="Options" style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Options]] || Called "Option" prior to [[Generation IV]]. This entry is always available. In {{g|Colosseum}} and {{XD}}, the options are instead accessed from the title screen and cannot be accessed through the menu. | | [[Options]] || Called "Option" prior to [[Generation IV]]. This entry is always available. In {{g|Colosseum}} and {{XD}}, the options are instead accessed from the title screen and cannot be accessed through the menu. |