2,884
edits
Gengarzilla (talk | contribs) |
(Shouldn't we follow a pattern here?) |
||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| From ''bel'', good looking, and {{wp|Adonis}}. | | From ''bel'', good looking, and {{wp|Adonis}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | rowspan="2" | German | ||
| | | {{tt|LeBelle|Game}} | ||
| From ''le belle'', good looking | | From ''le belle'', good looking. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | {{tt|Looker|Anime}} | ||
| Same as English name. | |||
| Means ''good looking eye''. | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| rowspan="2" | Italian | |||
| {{tt|Bellocchio|Game}} | |||
| Means ''good looking eye''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{tt|Looker|Anime}} | |||
| Same as English name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Polish | | Polish | ||
| Pan Ciacho | | Pan Ciacho | ||
| Pan - Mr; Ciacho means ''good-looking man''. | | Pan - Mr; Ciacho means ''good-looking man''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | rowspan="2" | Spanish | ||
| | | {{tt|Handsome|Games}} | ||
| | | Same as Japanese name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{tt|Looker|Latin American and Iberian Spanish dubs of the anime}} | |||
| Same as English name. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 핸섬 | | 핸섬 ''Handsome'' | ||
| Transliteration of the English word ''handsome'' | | Transliteration of the English word ''handsome'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese<br>({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | rowspan="2" | Chinese<br>({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 大帥 ''Dà Shuài'' | | 大帥 {{tt|''Dà Shuài''|Manga}} | ||
| 大 (big/great) is a term used to refer to someone older. 帥 means "handsome". | | 大 (big/great) is a term used to refer to someone older. 帥 means "handsome". | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| 帥哥 {{tt|''Shuàigē''|Anime}} | |||
| Literally means "handsome guy". Also means "handsome," as in a form of address for male. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits