4,642
edits
(→Unreleased characters: oh yeah) |
(→Unreleased characters: hope I've included everything from this version) |
||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
! Design origin | ! Design origin | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}; color:#{{psychic color dark}}" | |||
| data-sort-value="Bellelba" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Sabrina Pokéstar.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{psychic color dark}}|Sabrina (Masters)|Bellelba}} | |||
| [[File:0528Swoobat.png|100px|link=Swoobat (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Swoobat|{{psychic color dark}}}} | |||
| data-sort-value="G5.2" | {{color2|{{psychic color dark}}|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | |||
| Datamined future release (April 26, 2024) | |||
|- style="background:#{{blue color light}}; color:#{{blue color dark}}" | |||
| data-sort-value="Blue" | [[File:VSBlue Classic Masters.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{blue color dark}}|Blue (Masters)|Blue}}<br><small>(Classic)</small> | |||
| [[File:Masters006.png|100px|link=Charizard (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Charizard|{{blue color dark}}}} | |||
| data-sort-value="G3.2" | {{color2|{{blue color dark}}|Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen Versions|FireRed and LeafGreen}} | |||
| Datamined future release (May 1, 2024) | |||
|- style="background:#{{blue color light}}; color:#{{blue color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{blue color light}}; color:#{{blue color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Blue" | [[File:000.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{blue color dark}}|Blue (Masters)|Blue}}<br><small>(unknown skin)</small> | | data-sort-value="Blue" | [[File:000.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{blue color dark}}|Blue (Masters)|Blue}}<br><small>(unknown skin)</small> | ||
Line 472: | Line 482: | ||
| data-sort-value="G5.1" | {{color2|{{water color dark}}|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black, White}},<br>{{color2|{{water color dark}}|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2, and White 2}} | | data-sort-value="G5.1" | {{color2|{{water color dark}}|Pokémon Black and White Versions|Black, White}},<br>{{color2|{{water color dark}}|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2, and White 2}} | ||
| Appears as an NPC | | Appears as an NPC | ||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}}; color:#{{dark color dark}}" | |||
| data-sort-value="Brycen-Man" | [[File:Spr B2W2 Brycen-Man.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{dark color dark}}|Brycen (Masters)|Brycen-Man}} | |||
| [[File:Masters0571.png|100px|link=Zoroark (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Zoroark|{{dark color dark}}}} | |||
| data-sort-value="G5.2" | {{color2|{{dark color dark}}|Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Black 2 and White 2}} | |||
| Datamined future release (April 30, 2024) | |||
|- style="background:#{{alder color light}}; color:#{{alder color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{alder color light}}; color:#{{alder color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Benga" | [[File:Black 2 White 2 Benga.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{alder color dark}}|Benga}} | | data-sort-value="Benga" | [[File:Black 2 White 2 Benga.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{alder color dark}}|Benga}} | ||
Line 497: | Line 512: | ||
| data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{white color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{white color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | | data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{white color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{white color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | ||
| Appears as an NPC | | Appears as an NPC | ||
|- style="background:#{{black color light}}; color:#{{black color dark}}" | |||
| data-sort-value="Plumeria" | [[File:VSPlumeria Masters.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{black color dark}}|Plumeria (Masters)|Plumeria}} | |||
| [[File:Masters0094.png|100px|link=Gengar (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Gengar|{{black color dark}}}} | |||
| data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{black color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{black color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | |||
| Datamined future release (May 11, 2024) | |||
|- style="background:#{{black color light}}; color:#{{black color dark}}" | |||
| data-sort-value="Guzma" | [[File:VSGuzma Masters.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{black color dark}}|Guzma (Masters)|Guzma}} | |||
| [[File:Masters0168.png|100px|link=Ariados (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Ariados|{{black color dark}}}} | |||
| data-sort-value="G7.1" | {{color2|{{black color dark}}|Pokémon Sun and Moon|Sun, Moon}},<br>{{color2|{{black color dark}}|Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon|Ultra Sun, and Ultra Moon}} | |||
| Datamined future release (May 9, 2024) | |||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}; color:#{{ground color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{ground color light}}; color:#{{ground color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Rika" | [[File:Scarlet Violet Rika.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Rika}} | | data-sort-value="Rika" | [[File:Scarlet Violet Rika.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Rika (Masters)|Rika}} | ||
| [[File:0980Clodsire.png|100px|link=Clodsire (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Clodsire|{{ground color dark}}}} | | [[File:0980Clodsire.png|100px|link=Clodsire (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Clodsire|{{ground color dark}}}} | ||
| data-sort-value="G9.1" | {{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | | data-sort-value="G9.1" | {{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | ||
| Future release (April 26, 2024) | | Future release (April 26, 2024) | ||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}; color:#{{ground color dark}}" | |- style="background:#{{ground color light}}; color:#{{ground color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Rika" | [[File:Scarlet Violet Rika.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Rika}} | | data-sort-value="Rika" | [[File:Scarlet Violet Rika.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Rika (Masters)|Rika}} | ||
| | | [[File:0340Whiscash.png|100px|link=Whiscash (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Whiscash|{{ground color dark}}}} | ||
| data-sort-value="G9.1" | {{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | | data-sort-value="G9.1" | {{color2|{{ground color dark}}|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | ||
| Future release (Trainer Lodge) | | Future release (Trainer Lodge) | ||
|- style="background:#{{steel color light}}; color:#{{steel color dark}}" | |||
| data-sort-value="Rika" | [[File:Scarlet Violet Poppy.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{steel color dark}}|Poppy (Masters)|Poppy}} | |||
| [[File:0959Tinkaton.png|100px|link=Tinkaton (Pokémon)]]<br>{{pcolor|Tinkaton|{{steel color dark}}}} | |||
| data-sort-value="G9.1" | {{color2|{{steel color dark}}|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| Datamined future release (May 16, 2024) | |||
<!--|- style="background:#{{orange color light}}; color:#{{orange color dark}}" | <!--|- style="background:#{{orange color light}}; color:#{{orange color dark}}" | ||
| data-sort-value="Professor Bellis" | [[File:Masters Professor Bellis.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{orange color dark}}|Professor Bellis}} | | data-sort-value="Professor Bellis" | [[File:Masters Professor Bellis.png|x100px]]<br>{{color2|{{orange color dark}}|Professor Bellis}} |
edits