2,522
edits
m (Chilan Berry) |
(Now I have a job.... Help with the berries would be nice...) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| {{DL|Bicycle|Acro Bike}} || III{{sup|RSE}} || A bicycle with which the {{player}} can do tricks such as jump sideways. | | {{DL|Bicycle|Acro Bike}} || III{{sup|RSE}} || A bicycle with which the {{player}} can do tricks such as jump sideways. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Type-enhancing item|Adamant Orb}} || IV || Boosts {{p|Dialga}}'s {{t|Steel}}- and {{type|Dragon}} attacks. | | {{DL|Type-enhancing item|Adamant Orb}} || IV, V || Boosts {{p|Dialga}}'s {{t|Steel}}- and {{type|Dragon}} attacks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aguav Berry]] || III, IV || Heals 1/8 of HP, but confuses Pokémon that do not like the bitter [[flavor]]. | | [[Aguav Berry]] || III, IV, V || Heals 1/8 of HP, but confuses Pokémon that do not like the bitter [[flavor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Mail|Air Mail}} || IV || A red- and blue-striped stationery. To be held by a Pokémon for delivery. | | {{DL|Mail|Air Mail}} || IV || A red- and blue-striped stationery. To be held by a Pokémon for delivery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Amulet Coin}} || II, III, IV || Doubles the earned money after a battle against a {{pkmn|Trainer}}. | | {{DL|In-battle effect item|Amulet Coin}} || II, III, IV, V || Doubles the earned money after a battle against a {{pkmn|Trainer}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Status ailment healing item|Antidote}} || All || Heals the {{OBP|poison|status ailment}}ing of a Pokémon. | | {{DL|Status ailment healing item|Antidote}} || All || Heals the {{OBP|poison|status ailment}}ing of a Pokémon. | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Generation IV|Apricorn Case}} || IV{{sup|HGS}} || Contains [[Apricorn]]s. | | {{DL|List of key items in Generation IV|Apricorn Case}} || IV{{sup|HGS}} || Contains [[Apricorn]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aspear Berry]] || III, IV || Removes the {{OBP|Freeze|status ailment|frozen}} condition from a Pokémon. | | [[Aspear Berry]] || III, IV, V || Removes the {{OBP|Freeze|status ailment|frozen}} condition from a Pokémon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[AuroraTicket]] || III{{sup|E}}{{sup|FRLG}} || Event item that allows player to catch {{P|Deoxys}}. | | [[AuroraTicket]] || III{{sup|E}}{{sup|FRLG}} || Event item that allows player to catch {{P|Deoxys}}. | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Babiri Berry]] || IV || Reduces damage from a super effective Steel-type move by 50%. | | [[Babiri Berry]] || IV || Reduces damage from a super effective Steel-type move by 50%. | ||
|- | |||
| {{DL|Valuable item|BalmMushroom}} || V || Can be sold for {{PDollar}}25000. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Generation II|Basement Key}} || II || Allows the player to access the basement of the [[Goldenrod Tunnel]]. | | {{DL|List of key items in Generation II|Basement Key}} || II || Allows the player to access the basement of the [[Goldenrod Tunnel]]. | ||
Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| {{DL|Berries (Generation II)|Berry}} || II || Restores 10 HP. A Pokémon can use it automatically if it is holding it. | | {{DL|Berries (Generation II)|Berry}} || II || Restores 10 HP. A Pokémon can use it automatically if it is holding it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Drink|Berry Juice}} || II, III, IV || Restores 20 HP. | | {{DL|Drink|Berry Juice}} || II, III, IV, V || Restores 20 HP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Generation IV|Berry Planter}} || IV{{sup|HGSS}} || Allows Berry growth while traveling. | | {{DL|List of key items in Generation IV|Berry Planter}} || IV{{sup|HGSS}} || Allows Berry growth while traveling. | ||
Line 68: | Line 70: | ||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Berserk Gene}} || II || Confuses the holder and raises Attack. | | {{DL|In-battle effect item|Berserk Gene}} || II || Confuses the holder and raises Attack. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bicycle]] || All || Can be used to travel quickly. Cannot be ridden in swamps or in very tall grass. | | [[Bicycle]] || All || Can be used to travel quickly. Cannot be ridden in swamps, or in very tall grass. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Valuable item|Big Mushroom}} || II, III, IV || Can be sold for {{PDollar}}2500. The in-game description says that it is "very popular among certain maniacal fan segments," but nothing will happen if the player brings it to one of these segments. | | {{DL|Valuable item|Big Mushroom}} || II, III, IV, V || Can be sold for {{PDollar}}2500. The in-game description says that it is "very popular among certain maniacal fan segments," but nothing will happen if the player brings it to one of these segments. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Valuable item|Big | | {{DL|Valuable item|Big Nugget || V || Can be sold for {{PDollar}}30000. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Big Root}} || IV || Increases the amount of {{stat|HP}} restored when an HP-draining move is used by 30%. | | {{DL|Valuable item|Big Pearl}} || II, III, IV, V || Can be sold for {{PDollar}}3750. | ||
|- | |||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Big Root}} || IV, V || Increases the amount of {{stat|HP}} restored when an HP-draining move is used by 30%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Generation I|Bike Voucher}} || I, III{{sup|FRLG}} || Used to pay for a Bicycle. | | {{DL|List of key items in Generation I|Bike Voucher}} || I, III{{sup|FRLG}} || Used to pay for a Bicycle. | ||
Line 80: | Line 84: | ||
| {{DL|Berries (Generation II)|Bitter Berry}} || II || Heals {{status|confusion}}. | | {{DL|Berries (Generation II)|Bitter Berry}} || II || Heals {{status|confusion}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Type-enhancing item|Black Belt}} || II, III, IV || Raises the power of {{type2|Fighting}} moves. | | {{DL|Type-enhancing item|Black Belt}} || II, III, IV, V || Raises the power of {{type2|Fighting}} moves. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Type-enhancing item|BlackGlasses}} || II, III, IV || Raises the power of {{type2|Dark}} moves. | | {{DL|Type-enhancing item|BlackGlasses}} || II, III, IV, V || Raises the power of {{type2|Dark}} moves. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Flute|Black Flute}} || III, IV || Repels [[wild Pokémon]]. | | {{DL|Flute|Black Flute}} || III, IV, V || Repels [[wild Pokémon]]{{sup|RSE}}{{sup|FRLG}}{{sup|DPPt}}{{sup|HGSS}}. Can be sold for {{PDollar}}8000.{{sup|BW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Black Sludge}} || IV || Restores 1/16 of the Pokémon's maximum HP each turn when held by Poison-type Pokémon; damages all other types by 1/8 of maximum HP each turn. | | {{DL|In-battle effect item|Black Sludge}} || IV || Restores 1/16 of the Pokémon's maximum HP each turn when held by Poison-type Pokémon; damages all other types by 1/8 of maximum HP each turn. | ||
Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Generation II|Blue Card}} || II, IV{{sup|HGSS}} || Allows player to answer daily question on [[Buena]]'s show to get points exchangeable for items. | | {{DL|List of key items in Generation II|Blue Card}} || II, IV{{sup|HGSS}} || Allows player to answer daily question on [[Buena]]'s show to get points exchangeable for items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Flute|Blue Flute}} || III, IV || Awakens Sleeping Pokémon when used, can be used an unlimited number of times. May be used in battle or in the field. | | {{DL|Flute|Blue Flute}} || III, IV, V || Awakens Sleeping Pokémon when used, can be used an unlimited number of times. May be used in battle or in the field.{{sup|RSE}}{{sup|FRLG}}{{sup|DPPt}}{{sup|HGSS}} Can be sold for {{PDollar}}7500.{{sup|BW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Generation III|Blue Orb}} || III{{sup|RSE}}, IV{{sup|HGSS}} || Used to awaken {{P|Kyogre}}. | | {{DL|List of key items in Generation III|Blue Orb}} || III{{sup|RSE}}, IV{{sup|HGSS}} || Used to awaken {{P|Kyogre}}. | ||
Line 141: | Line 145: | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Pokémon Colosseum|Card Key}} || III{{sup|Colo}}|| Allows the player to access the east wing of the [[Shadow Pokémon Lab]]. | | {{DL|List of key items in Pokémon Colosseum|Card Key}} || III{{sup|Colo}}|| Allows the player to access the east wing of the [[Shadow Pokémon Lab]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Type-enhancing item|Charcoal}} || II, III, IV || Raises the power of {{type2|Fire}} moves. | | {{DL|Type-enhancing item|Charcoal}} || II, III, IV, V || Raises the power of {{type2|Fire}} moves. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charti Berry]] || IV || Reduces damage from a [[super effective]] {{type2|Rock}} move by 50%. | | [[Charti Berry]] || IV || Reduces damage from a [[super effective]] {{type2|Rock}} move by 50%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cheri Berry]] || III, IV || Heals {{DL|Status ailment|Paralysis}}. | | [[Cheri Berry]] || III, IV , V|| Heals {{DL|Status ailment|Paralysis}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Poké Ball|Cherish Ball}} || IV || A special type of Poké Ball in which [[event Pokémon]] are usually distributed. | | {{DL|Poké Ball|Cherish Ball}} || IV, V || A special type of Poké Ball in which [[event Pokémon]] are usually distributed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chesto Berry]] || III, IV || Awakens a Pokémon from {{DL|Status ailment|sleep}}. | | [[Chesto Berry]] || III, IV, V || Awakens a Pokémon from {{DL|Status ailment|sleep}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gdis|Chilan Berry|III}} || III || [[Pokéblock]] ingredient. | | {{gdis|Chilan Berry|III}} || III || [[Pokéblock]] ingredient. | ||
Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Chople Berry]] || IV || Reduces damage from a {{DL|Damage modification|super effective}} {{type2|Fighting}} move by 50%. | | [[Chople Berry]] || IV || Reduces damage from a {{DL|Damage modification|super effective}} {{type2|Fighting}} move by 50%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Choice Band}} || III, IV || Raises user's {{stat|Attack}}, but they can only use one move. | | {{DL|In-battle effect item|Choice Band}} || III, IV, V || Raises user's {{stat|Attack}}, but they can only use one move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Choice Scarf}} || IV || Raises user's {{stat|Speed}}, but they can only use one move. | | {{DL|In-battle effect item|Choice Scarf}} || IV, V || Raises user's {{stat|Speed}}, but they can only use one move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|In-battle effect item|Choice Specs}} || IV || Raises user's {{stat|Special Attack}}, but they can only use one move. | | {{DL|In-battle effect item|Choice Specs}} || IV || Raises user's {{stat|Special Attack}}, but they can only use one move. | ||
Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Pokémon Colosseum|Cologne Case}} || III{{sup|Colo}} || Holds [[cologne]]. | | {{DL|List of key items in Pokémon Colosseum|Cologne Case}} || III{{sup|Colo}} || Holds [[cologne]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{DL|Valuable item|Comet Shard}} || V || Can be sold for {{PDollar}}60000. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Contest Pass]] || III{{sup|RSE}} || Allows the {{player}} to enter contests. | | [[Contest Pass]] || III{{sup|RSE}} || Allows the {{player}} to enter contests. | ||
Line 912: | Line 918: | ||
| {{DL|Apricorn|Red Apricorn}} || II, IV{{sup|HGSS}} || [[Kurt]] will make a {{DL|Poké Ball|Level Ball}} out of it. | | {{DL|Apricorn|Red Apricorn}} || II, IV{{sup|HGSS}} || [[Kurt]] will make a {{DL|Poké Ball|Level Ball}} out of it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|Flute|Red Flute}} || III, IV || Snaps a Pokémon out of {{status|Infatuation|attraction}}. | | {{DL|Flute|Red Flute}} || III, IV, V || Snaps a Pokémon out of {{status|Infatuation|attraction}}.{{sup|RSE}}{{sup|FRLG}}{{sup|DPPt}}{{sup|HGSS}} Can be sold for {{PDollar}}7500.{{sup|BW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{DL|List of key items in Pokémon Colosseum|RED ID Badge}} || III{{sup|Colo}} || One of four keys needed to open the front door of [[Realgam Tower]]. | | {{DL|List of key items in Pokémon Colosseum|RED ID Badge}} || III{{sup|Colo}} || One of four keys needed to open the front door of [[Realgam Tower]]. |
edits