5,638
edits
m (→Pokémon X and Y: AZ also uses the Gym Leader theme.) |
|||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| Battle! (Wild Pokémon) || [[Wild Pokémon]] (except those with their own themes) | | Battle! (Wild Pokémon) || [[Wild Pokémon]] (except those with their own themes) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle! (Trainer Battle) || {{pkmn|Trainer}}s (except those with their own themes), including [[Wally]] | | Battle! (Trainer Battle) || {{pkmn|Trainer}}s (except those with their own themes), including [[Wally]], and Link Battles when linked player 1 has an even [[Trainer ID number]] regardless of linked player 2's version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) || {{tc|Team Aqua Grunt}}s, {{tc|Team Magma Grunt}}s, {{tc|Aqua Admin}}s, and {{tc|Magma Admin}}s | | Battle! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) || {{tc|Team Aqua Grunt}}s, {{tc|Team Magma Grunt}}s, {{tc|Aqua Admin}}s, and {{tc|Magma Admin}}s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle! (Gym Leader) || [[Gym Leader]]s | | Battle! (Gym Leader) || [[Gym Leader]]s and Link Battles when linked player 1 has an odd Trainer ID number regardless of linked player 2's version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle! (Brendan/May) || {{ga|Brendan}}, {{ga|May}}, and [[Steven Stone|Steven]]{{sup/3|E}} | | Battle! (Brendan/May) || {{ga|Brendan}}, {{ga|May}}, and [[Steven Stone|Steven]]{{sup/3|E}} | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| Battle! (Wild Pokémon) || [[Wild Pokémon]] (except those with their own themes) | | Battle! (Wild Pokémon) || [[Wild Pokémon]] (except those with their own themes) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle! (Trainer Battle) || {{pkmn|Trainer}}s (except [[Gym Leader]]s, the [[Elite Four]], and the {{pkmn|Champion}}), including non-{{pkmn|Gym}} battles against [[Giovanni]] | | Battle! (Trainer Battle){{sup/3|FRLG}} || {{pkmn|Trainer}}s (except [[Gym Leader]]s, the [[Elite Four]], and the {{pkmn|Champion}}), including non-{{pkmn|Gym}} battles against [[Giovanni]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle! (Gym Leader Battle) || [[Gym Leader]]s and the [[Elite Four]] | | Battle! (Trainer Battle){{sup/3|RSE}} || Link Battles when linked player 1 has an even [[Trainer ID number]] regardless of linked player 2's version | ||
|- | |||
| Battle! (Gym Leader Battle){{sup/3|FRLG}} || [[Gym Leader]]s and the [[Elite Four]] | |||
|- | |||
| Battle! (Gym Leader){{sup/3|RSE}} || Link Battles when linked player 1 has an odd Trainer ID number regardless of linked player 2's version | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final Battle! (Rival) || The {{pkmn|Champion}} | | Final Battle! (Rival) || The {{pkmn|Champion}} |
edits