List of English movie ending themes: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 01.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 01.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[We're a Miracle]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | | rowspan="4" | ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 02.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 02.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[(Hey You) Free Up Your Mind]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 03.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 03.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[If Only Tears Could Bring You Back]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 04.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M01 EDE 04.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Don't Say You Love Me]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 01.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 01.png|200px]] | ||
| | | {{so|The Power of One}} | ||
| rowspan="3" | ''[[M02|The Power of One]]'' | | rowspan="3" | ''[[M02|The Power of One]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 02.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 02.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Polkamon]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 03.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M02 EDE 03.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Flying Without Wings]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M03 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M03 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[To Know the Unknown]] | ||
| ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | | ''[[M03|Spell of the Unown: Entei]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M04 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M04 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Cele-B-R-A-T-E]] | ||
| ''[[M04|Celebi: Voice of the Forest]]'' | | ''[[M04|Celebi: The Voice of the Forest]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 01.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 01.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[You & Me & Pokémon]] | ||
| rowspan="4" | ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes: Latios & Latias]]'' | | rowspan="4" | ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes: Latios & Latias]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 02.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 02.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Pikachu (I Choose You)]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 03.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 03.png|200px]] | ||
| | | {{OBP|The Time Has Come|Pikachu's Goodbye}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 04.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M05 EDE 04.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[My Best Friends]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M06 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M06 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Make a Wish]] | ||
| ''[[M06|Jirachi: Wish Maker]]'' | | ''[[M06|Jirachi: Wish Maker]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M07 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M07 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[This Side of Paradise]] | ||
| ''[[M07|Destiny Deoxys]]'' | | ''[[M07|Destiny Deoxys]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M08 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M08 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[We Will Meet Again]] | ||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | | ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M09 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M09 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Together We Make a Promise]] | ||
| ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]'' | | ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M10 EDE 01.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M10 EDE 01.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[I'll Always Remember You]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]'' | | rowspan="2" | ''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M10 EDE 02.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M10 EDE 02.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Living in the Shadow]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M11 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M11 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[This is a Beautiful World]] | ||
| ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | | ''[[M11|Giratina and the Sky Warrior]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 01.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 01.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[If We Only Learn]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | ''[[M12|Arceus and the Jewel of Life]]'' | | rowspan="3" | ''[[M12|Arceus and the Jewel of Life]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 02.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 02.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[This is a Beautiful World]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 03.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M12 EDE 03.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[I'll Always Remember You]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M13 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M13 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[I Believe in You]] | ||
| ''[[M13|Zoroark: Master of Illusions]]'' | | ''[[M13|Zoroark: Master of Illusions]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M14 Zekrom EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M14 Zekrom EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Follow Your Star|Follow Your Star (Ideals Mix)]] | ||
| ''[[M14|White—Victini and Zekrom]]'' | | ''[[M14|White—Victini and Zekrom]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M14 Reshiram EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M14 Reshiram EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Follow Your Star|Follow Your Star (Truth Mix)]] | ||
| ''[[M14|Black—Victini and Reshiram]]'' | | ''[[M14|Black—Victini and Reshiram]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M15 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M15 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[It's All Inside of You]] | ||
| ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]'' | | ''[[M15|Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M16 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M16 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[We're Coming Home]] | ||
| ''[[M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened]]'' | | ''[[M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M17 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M17 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Open My Eyes]] | ||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M18 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M18 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | [[Every Side Of Me]] | ||
| ''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | | ''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M19 EDE.png|200px]] | | style="background:#000" | [[File:M19 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| | | {{so|Soul-Heart}} | ||
| ''[[M19|Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel]]'' | | ''[[M19|Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel]]'' | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | rowspan="2" style="background:#000" | [[File:M20 EDE.png|200px]] | ||
| {{so|I Choose You}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[M20|I Choose You]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Future]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M21 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| {{so|The Power of Us}} | |||
| ''[[M21|The Power of Us]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M22 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| [[Keep Evolving]] | |||
| ''[[M22|Mewtwo Strikes Back—Evolution]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:M23 EDE.png|200px]] | |||
| [[No Matter What]] | |||
| ''[[M23|Secrets of the Jungle]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Themes}}<br> | {{Themes}}<br /> | ||
{{Project Music notice}} | {{Project Music notice}} | ||
[[Category:English movie ending themes|*]] | [[Category:English movie ending themes|*]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists of anime themes]] | ||
[[es:Ending#Endings occidentales]] |
Latest revision as of 15:10, 13 January 2023
This is a list of English ending themes of the Pokémon movies.
Opening and ending themes of the Pokémon anime |
---|
English opening themes • English movie ending themes Japanese opening themes • Japanese ending themes Korean opening themes • Korean ending themes Albanian • Arabic • Basque • Bulgarian • Catalan • Chinese • Croatian • Czech • Danish • Dutch • Finnish |
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |