394
edits
(Hiding until cleaned up. Also, this is from just one set of games.) |
CuteShaymin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete|needs=Complete list of purchasable items from the Kecleon Shop | {{Incomplete|needs=Complete list of purchasable items and TMs from the Kecleon Shop in every Mystery Dungeon game}} | ||
[[File:Kecleon Shop artwork PSMD.png|thumb|200px|Artwork of Kecleon Shop from [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon]]]] | [[File:Kecleon Shop artwork PSMD.png|thumb|200px|Artwork of Kecleon Shop from [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon]]]] | ||
'''Kecleon Shops''' (Japanese: {{tt|'''カクレオンのおみせ'''|Kakureon no Omise}} ''{{tt|Kakureon|Kecleon}} Shop'') are locations in the [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series]]. They exist to assist {{player}}s through their game by offering various [[Food (Mystery Dungeon)|food items]], [[TM]]s, and other goods. Items can also be sold to Kecleon Shop for [[Poké]]. | '''Kecleon Shops''' (Japanese: {{tt|'''カクレオンのおみせ'''|Kakureon no Omise}} ''{{tt|Kakureon|Kecleon}} Shop'') are locations in the [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon series]]. They exist to assist {{player}}s through their game by offering various [[Food (Mystery Dungeon)|food items]], [[TM]]s, and other goods. Items can also be sold to Kecleon Shop for [[Poké]]. | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
*** In {{g|Super Mystery Dungeon}}, at least three Kecleon will always appear by the stairs, and sometimes one will land on the stairs. {{DL|Seed|Warp Seed}}s will appear at the locations of vanished dungeon enemies. | *** In {{g|Super Mystery Dungeon}}, at least three Kecleon will always appear by the stairs, and sometimes one will land on the stairs. {{DL|Seed|Warp Seed}}s will appear at the locations of vanished dungeon enemies. | ||
** If the player is knocked out by a Kecleon, all items in the bag that aren't lost will be turned into {{DL|Seed|Plain Seed}}s, and a rescue attempt won't be possible. | ** If the player is knocked out by a Kecleon, all items in the bag that aren't lost will be turned into {{DL|Seed|Plain Seed}}s, and a rescue attempt won't be possible. | ||
== Purchasable items == | == Purchasable items == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Base inventory | |Base inventory | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDBag Pecha Berry RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Pecha Berry | |||
|Base inventory | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MDBag Apple RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Apple | |[[File:MDBag Apple RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Apple | ||
|Base inventory | |Base inventory | ||
| | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MDBag Gravelerock RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Gravelerock | |[[File:MDBag Gravelerock RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Gravelerock | ||
|Base inventory | |Base inventory | ||
| | |10 per Gravelerock in the stack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MDBag Max Ether RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Max Ether | |[[File:MDBag Max Ether RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Max Ether | ||
Line 90: | Line 94: | ||
|[[File:MDBag Seed RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Sleep Seed | |[[File:MDBag Seed RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Sleep Seed | ||
| | | | ||
| | |15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MDBag Seed RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Totter Seed | |[[File:MDBag Seed RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Totter Seed | ||
Line 130: | Line 134: | ||
|[[File:MDBag Wonder Orb RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Health Orb | |[[File:MDBag Wonder Orb RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Health Orb | ||
|Base inventory | |Base inventory | ||
| | |100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MDBag Wonder Orb RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Rollcall Orb | |[[File:MDBag Wonder Orb RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Rollcall Orb | ||
Line 141: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MDBag Invitation RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Invitation | |[[File:MDBag Invitation RTDX Sprite.png|thumb]]Invitation | ||
|After clearing [[Uproar Forest]] | |After clearing [[Uproar Forest]] ([[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|RTDX]]) | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Purchasable TMs == | == Purchasable TMs == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!TM | !TM | ||
!Available in | |||
!Price | !Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blizzard | |Blizzard | ||
|RTDX | |||
|3000 | |3000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunder | |Thunder | ||
|RTDX | |||
|2150 | |2150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire Blast | |Fire Blast | ||
| | |RTDX | ||
|2300 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyper Beam | |Hyper Beam | ||
|RTDX | |||
|2550 | |2550 | ||
|- | |||
|Solar Beam | |||
|RTDX | |||
|2100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow Ball | |Shadow Ball | ||
|RTDX | |||
|2300 | |2300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Psychic | |Psychic | ||
|RTDX | |||
|1900 | |1900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Flamethrower | |Flamethrower | ||
|RTDX | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderbolt | |Thunderbolt | ||
| | |[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|MDRB]], [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|TD]][[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|S]], [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|RTDX]] | ||
|2200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ice Beam | |Ice Beam | ||
|RTDX | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Energy Ball | |||
|[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|MDRB]], [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|TD]][[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|S]], [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Rescue Team DX|RTDX]] | |||
|2250 | |||
|- | |||
|Shadow Claw | |||
|RTDX | |||
|1900 | |||
|- | |||
|Giga Impact | |||
|RTDX | |||
|2400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Surf | |Surf | ||
|MDRB, RTDX | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dive | |||
|MDRB | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Scald | |||
|RTDX | |||
|1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Earthquake | |Earthquake | ||
|RTDX | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bulldoze | |||
|RTDX | |||
|2050 | |||
|- | |||
|Rock Tomb | |||
|RTDX | |||
|1900 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brick Break | |Brick Break | ||
|RTDX | |||
|1850 | |1850 | ||
|- | |||
|Aerial Ace | |||
|RTDX | |||
|1800 | |||
|- | |||
|Focus Blast | |||
|RTDX | |||
|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Charge | |||
|RTDX | |||
|1700 | |||
|- | |||
|Dazzling Gleam | |||
|RTDX | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Low Sweep | |Low Sweep | ||
|RTDX | |||
|1700 | |1700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gyro Ball | |Gyro Ball | ||
|RTDX | |||
|1550 | |1550 | ||
|- | |||
|Smart Strike | |||
|RTDX | |||
|1750 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brutal Swing | |Brutal Swing | ||
|RTDX | |||
|1750 | |1750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snarl | ||
| | |RTDX | ||
|2550 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dark Pulse | |Dark Pulse | ||
|RTDX | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |- | ||
|False Swipe | |||
|RTDX | |||
|1500 | |||
|} | |||
==Glitches== | ==Glitches== |
edits