1,381
edits
Han Ji-Wan (talk | contribs) (→Anime-exclusive locations: I put the locations in alphabetical order. Let's try to keep the locations in order so it's not confusing.) |
Han Ji-Wan (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align=center | [[HopHopHop Town]] | | align=center | [[HopHopHop Town]] | ||
| HopHopHop Town is an urban settlement located on the outskirts of [[Celadon City]]. | | HopHopHop Town is an urban settlement located on the outskirts of [[Celadon City]]. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Leaf Forest.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Leaf Forest]] | |||
| This forest has an unusual power that can suddenly cause [[Grass-type]] [[Pokémon]] to evolve. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:MaidensPeak.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:MaidensPeak.png|100px]] | ||
Line 198: | Line 202: | ||
| align=center | [[Neon Town]] | | align=center | [[Neon Town]] | ||
| It is a vibrant town located between the Safari Zone and Cinnabar Island. | | It is a vibrant town located between the Safari Zone and Cinnabar Island. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:New Island.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[New Island]] | |||
| New Island is the setting of the [[M01|first movie]]. It was once the location of [[Team Rocket]] secret laboratory. Later in the movie, [[Mewtwo]] takes over the island and creates a fortress after the destruction of the laboratory. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:EP017.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Pokémon Land]] | |||
| Pokémon Land is an amusement park located near [[Porta Vista]]. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:EP009.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Pokémon Tech]] | |||
| It serves as a school for those who do not wish to travel to collect the eight [[gym badge|gym badges]]. It is also known as Pokémon Technical and is located in between Cerulean City and Vermilion City. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Porta Vista.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:Porta Vista.png|100px]] | ||
| align=center | [[Porta Vista]] | | align=center | [[Porta Vista]] | ||
| Porta Vista is a popular tourist destination located between Maiden's Peak and [[Vermilion City]]. | | Porta Vista is a popular tourist destination located between Maiden's Peak and [[Vermilion City]]. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Potpourri Island.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Potpourri Island]] | |||
| It is an island located in Kanto's seas. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Rifure Village.png|100px]] | | align=center | [[File:Rifure Village.png|100px]] |
edits