5,386
edits
(→Recommending visitors: Had someone say "If there's a shop with a male clerk..." Also, got a request not mentioned here, though I don't remember the point value.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 775: | Line 775: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15}} | ||
|{{Bag|Hyper Potion}} | |{{Bag|Hyper Potion}} | ||
|{{DL|Potion|Hyper Potion}} ×48 | |{{DL|Potion|Hyper Potion}} ×48 | ||
Line 785: | Line 785: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank ?}} | ||
|{{Bag|Hyper Potion}} | |{{Bag|Hyper Potion}} | ||
|{{DL|Potion|Hyper Potion}} ×36 | |{{DL|Potion|Hyper Potion}} ×36 | ||
Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|4| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|4|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank ?}} | ||
|{{Bag|Hyper Potion}} | |{{Bag|Hyper Potion}} | ||
|{{DL|Potion|Hyper Potion}} ×24 | |{{DL|Potion|Hyper Potion}} ×24 | ||
Line 805: | Line 805: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|1| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|1|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank 4}} | ||
|{{Bag|Hyper Potion}} | |{{Bag|Hyper Potion}} | ||
|{{DL|Potion|Hyper Potion}} ×12 | |{{DL|Potion|Hyper Potion}} ×12 | ||
Line 815: | Line 815: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15}} | ||
|{{Bag|Full Heal}} | |{{Bag|Full Heal}} | ||
|{{DL|Status ailment healing item|Full Heal}} ×48 | |{{DL|Status ailment healing item|Full Heal}} ×48 | ||
Line 825: | Line 825: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank ?}} | ||
|{{Bag|Full Heal}} | |{{Bag|Full Heal}} | ||
|{{DL|Status ailment healing item|Full Heal}} ×36 | |{{DL|Status ailment healing item|Full Heal}} ×36 | ||
Line 835: | Line 835: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|4| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|4|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank ?}} | ||
|{{Bag|Full Heal}} | |{{Bag|Full Heal}} | ||
|{{DL|Status ailment healing item|Full Heal}} ×24 | |{{DL|Status ailment healing item|Full Heal}} ×24 | ||
Line 845: | Line 845: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|1| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|1|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank 4}} | ||
|{{Bag|Full Heal}} | |{{Bag|Full Heal}} | ||
|{{DL|Status ailment healing item|Full Heal}} ×12 | |{{DL|Status ailment healing item|Full Heal}} ×12 | ||
Line 855: | Line 855: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15}} | ||
|{{Bag|Revive}} | |{{Bag|Revive}} | ||
|[[Revive]] ×48 | |[[Revive]] ×48 | ||
Line 865: | Line 865: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank ?}} | ||
|{{Bag|Revive}} | |{{Bag|Revive}} | ||
|[[Revive]] ×36 | |[[Revive]] ×36 | ||
Line 875: | Line 875: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|4| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|4|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank ?}} | ||
|{{Bag|Revive}} | |{{Bag|Revive}} | ||
|[[Revive]] ×24 | |[[Revive]] ×24 | ||
Line 885: | Line 885: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|1| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|1|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank 4}} | ||
|{{Bag|Revive}} | |{{Bag|Revive}} | ||
|[[Revive]] ×12 | |[[Revive]] ×12 | ||
Line 895: | Line 895: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15}} | ||
|{{Bag|Max Repel}} | |{{Bag|Max Repel}} | ||
|{{DL|Repel|Max Repel}} ×48 | |{{DL|Repel|Max Repel}} ×48 | ||
Line 905: | Line 905: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|?|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank ?}} | ||
|{{Bag|Max Repel}} | |{{Bag|Max Repel}} | ||
|{{DL|Repel|Max Repel}} ×36 | |{{DL|Repel|Max Repel}} ×36 | ||
Line 915: | Line 915: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|4| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|4|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank ?}} | ||
|{{Bag|Max Repel}} | |{{Bag|Max Repel}} | ||
|{{DL|Repel|Max Repel}} ×24 | |{{DL|Repel|Max Repel}} ×24 | ||
Line 925: | Line 925: | ||
|'''✔''' | |'''✔''' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|1| | | style="text-align:center;" |{{tt|1|After entering the Hall of Fame and reaching avenue Rank 15. Discontinued at Rank 4}} | ||
|{{Bag|Max Repel}} | |{{Bag|Max Repel}} | ||
|{{DL|Repel|Max Repel}} ×12 | |{{DL|Repel|Max Repel}} ×12 | ||
Line 1,638: | Line 1,638: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | | style="text-align:center;" |1 | ||
|Power Lunch A | |Power Lunch A<!--がんばれAランチ--> | ||
|{{PDollar}}36000 | |{{PDollar}}36000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |? | | style="text-align:center;" |? | ||
Line 1,656: | Line 1,656: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |2 | | style="text-align:center;" |2 | ||
|Wonder Brunch | |Wonder Brunch<!--ふしぎブランチ--> | ||
|{{PDollar}}15000 | |{{PDollar}}15000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |? | | style="text-align:center;" |? | ||
Line 1,662: | Line 1,662: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | | style="text-align:center;" |1 | ||
|Friendly Drink | |Friendly Drink<!--なつきドリンク--> | ||
|{{PDollar}}500 | |{{PDollar}}500 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |? | | style="text-align:center;" |? | ||
Line 1,668: | Line 1,668: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |1 | | style="text-align:center;" |1 | ||
|Friendly Lunch | |Friendly Lunch<!--なつきランチ--> | ||
|{{PDollar}}1000 | |{{PDollar}}1000 | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |? | | style="text-align:center;" |? | ||
Line 1,680: | Line 1,680: | ||
'''Nurseries''' (Japanese: '''ほいくじょ''' ''Nursery'') offer various services that make {{pkmn|Egg}}s hatch faster. | '''Nurseries''' (Japanese: '''ほいくじょ''' ''Nursery'') offer various services that make {{pkmn|Egg}}s hatch faster. | ||
Nurseries are initially inaccessible. Once unlocked, by | Nurseries are initially inaccessible. Once unlocked, by entering the [[Hall of Fame]] and reaching avenue Rank 15, certain compatible visitors (such as {{tc|Hiker}} Jaylen or {{tc|Nurse}} Jess) will change shop type, meaning that they will ask to open a Nursery upon invitation, rather than their previous shop type. In the event that such a character is already residing in Join Avenue with their initial shop type, the player can change that shop into a Nursery. | ||
The services provided by Nurseries do not vary with the shop owner. | The services provided by Nurseries do not vary with the shop owner. | ||
Line 1,862: | Line 1,862: | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
==Recommending | ==Recommending shops== | ||
{| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|building}}; {{roundy}}; border: 3px solid #{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | {| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|building}}; {{roundy}}; border: 3px solid #{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | ||
! Visitor phrase | |||
! | ! Appropriate shop(s) | ||
! | ! colspan="4" | {{tt|Points|The left column is for NPC fans, while the right column is for avatars of other players}} | ||
! Points | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| | | I want my Pokémon to have a delicious meal. | ||
| | | Café | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | ? | ||
| align="center" | ? | |||
|-style="background:#fff;" | |||
| I want to buy a lot of items that only Trainers can use! | |||
| Market | |||
| align="center" | 75 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| I want to | | I want to find a rare treasure. | ||
| | | Antique Shop | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
| align=" | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| I want to go shopping! | | I want to go shopping! | ||
| Market, Flower Shop, Antique Shop | | Market, Flower Shop, Antique Shop | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| I want to | | I want to go there... You know! There! | ||
| | | Any shop run by a male clerk | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 45 | ||
| align="center" | 60 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| I want to go to a shop with a cool and mature look. | |||
| Dojo, Antique Shop | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
|-style="background:#fff;" | |||
| I want to see the craftsmanship of a person in a shop. | |||
| Beauty Salon, Café | |||
| align="center" | 150 | |||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| | | I want to wander around the avenue. If there's a shop with a female clerk, I want to go there. | ||
| Any shop run by a female clerk | | Any shop run by a female clerk | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 75 | ||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| I want to wander around the avenue. If there's a shop with a male clerk, I want to go there. | |||
| Any shop run by a male clerk | |||
| align="center" | 75 | |||
| align="center" | 100 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| Is there any place where boys will be thrilled? | | Is there any place where boys will be thrilled? | ||
| Raffle Shop, Dojo, Market | | Raffle Shop, Dojo, Market | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 150 | ||
| align="center" | 200 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| | | It's a wonderful avenue! Please take me to a shop you recommend! | ||
| | | Any shop | ||
| align=" | | align="center" | 37 | ||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| I want to go | | Frankly, the place I want to go is there! | ||
| Any shop run by a female clerk | |||
| align=" | | align="center" | 90 | ||
| align="center" | 120 | |||
| align=" | |||
| | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
Line 2,109: | Line 2,124: | ||
| ジョエル ''Joel'' | | ジョエル ''Joel'' | ||
| Antique Shop (A)<!--e.g. Magmarizer, Protector, Reaper Cloth (either one is adequate confirmation)--> | | Antique Shop (A)<!--e.g. Magmarizer, Protector, Reaper Cloth (either one is adequate confirmation)--> | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Breeder f OD.png]] | |||
| {{tc|Pokémon Breeder}}{{female}} | |||
| Agata | |||
| アガタ ''Agata'' | |||
| Antique Shop (C) | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Parasol Lady OD.png]] | | [[File:Parasol Lady OD.png]] | ||
Line 2,121: | Line 2,142: | ||
| アンネッタ ''Annetta'' | | アンネッタ ''Annetta'' | ||
| Antique Shop (D) | | Antique Shop (D) | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Pokemon Breeder m OD.png]] | | [[File:Pokemon Breeder m OD.png]] |
edits