25,305
edits
Dialgafan1 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} ({{tt|JP|In the Japanese Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald Versions, Hex Maniacs are seen with their eyes being colored fully white, which was altered in the international releases.}}) | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} ({{tt|JP|In the Japanese Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald Versions, Hex Maniacs are seen with their eyes being colored fully white, which was altered in the international releases.}}) | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | | Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
| style="{{roundy|80px}} border: 2px solid #{{psychic color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color light}}; width:80px" colspan=2| [[File:Hex Maniac OD.png]] | |||
|- style="text-align: center; font-size: 80%" | |||
| colspan=2| Overworld sprite from <br> {{color2|000000|Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire Versions|Ruby, Sapphire}}, and {{color2|000000|Pokémon Emerald Version|Emerald}} | |||
|} | |} | ||