256
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Illegal moves: Brine Totodile and Sludge Roselia) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| On {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 07}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Machamp}} whose known moves include {{m|Swords Dance}}, a move which Machamp cannot learn. | | On {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 07}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Machamp}} whose known moves include {{m|Swords Dance}}, a move which Machamp cannot learn. | ||
| [[File:Battle CD 07 Machamp Swords Dance XD.png|200px]] | | [[File:Battle CD 07 Machamp Swords Dance XD.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:158.png|link=Totodile (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Battle Frontier (Generation IV)#Battle Hall|Battle Hall]] {{p|Totodile}} | |||
| {{m|Brine}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">GEN4.3</span>{{game|Platinum}}, {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}} | |||
| All Totodile in the Battle Hall know Brine,<ref>[http://members.shaw.ca/teamrocketelite/BattleHallPokemon.txt Battle Hall Pokémon by Team Rocket Elite]</ref> which it cannot learn legally. | |||
| <!--[[File:Battle Hall Totodile Brine|200px]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:315.png|link=Roselia (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Battle Frontier (Generation IV)#Battle Hall|Battle Hall]] {{p|Roselia}} | |||
| {{m|Sludge}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">GEN4.3</span>{{game|Platinum}}, {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}} | |||
| All Roselia in the Battle Hall know Sludge,<ref>[http://members.shaw.ca/teamrocketelite/BattleHallPokemon.txt Battle Hall Pokémon by Team Rocket Elite]</ref> which it cannot learn legally. | |||
| <!--[[File:Battle Hall Roselia Sludge|200px]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[File:347.png|link=Anorith (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:347.png|link=Anorith (Pokémon)]] |
edits