528
edits
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | | {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | ||
| [[Janine]] uses this Crobat in [[Type Expert Tournament/Poison|Type Expert]] and [[World Leaders Tournament/Kanto|World Leaders Tournaments]]. While Crobat can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as there is no Pokémon in the same [[Egg group]] as Crobat that can learn both of these moves. | | [[Janine]] uses this Crobat in [[Type Expert Tournament/Poison|Type Expert]] and [[World Leaders Tournament/Kanto|World Leaders Tournaments]]. While Crobat can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as there is no Pokémon in the same [[Egg group]] as Crobat that can learn both of these moves. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:306.png|link=Aggron (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Byron]]'s {{p|Aggron}} | |||
| {{m|Head Smash}} and {{m|Dragon Rush}} | |||
| {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | |||
| [[Byron]] uses this Aggron in [[Type Expert Tournament/Steel|Type Expert]] and [[World Leaders Tournament/Sinnoh|World Leaders Tournaments]]. While Aggron can learn these moves by [[breeding]], it cannot learn both simultaneously, as it can receive Head Smash only from the {{p|Cranidos}} family and Dragon Rush only from the {{p|Gible}} family. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits