58
edits
Onionlayersm (talk | contribs) (Updated discography.) |
Onionlayersm (talk | contribs) (Works Table Added) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
After {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}}, Gō Ichinose took a break from Pokémon to work on Pocket Card Jockey. He returned in {{g|Sun and Moon}}. | After {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}}, Gō Ichinose took a break from Pokémon to work on Pocket Card Jockey. He returned in {{g|Sun and Moon}}. | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
Line 469: | Line 441: | ||
==={{g|Scarlet and Violet}}=== | ==={{g|Scarlet and Violet}}=== | ||
*[[Area Zero]] -- Arrangement (w/[[Toby Fox]])<ref name=Newsletter>[https://toby.fangamer.com/newsletters/winter22/ UNDERTALE / DELTARUNE NEWSLETTER: ISSUE 1 (Winter 2022)]</ref> | *[[Area Zero]] -- Arrangement (w/[[Toby Fox]])<ref name=Newsletter>[https://toby.fangamer.com/newsletters/winter22/ UNDERTALE / DELTARUNE NEWSLETTER: ISSUE 1 (Winter 2022)]</ref> | ||
==Works== | |||
===Pokémon & [[GAME FREAK]] releases=== | |||
{| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Title | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF" | Platform | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF" | Release date | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Position | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Bazaru de Gozaru no Game de Gozaru | |||
| TurboGrafx CD | |||
| 1996-07-26 | |||
| Music | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Bushi Seiryūden: Futari no Yūsha | |||
| [[Super Nintendo]] | |||
| 1997-01-27 | |||
| Game Design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Click Medic | |||
| {{wp|PlayStation}} | |||
| 1999-01-28 | |||
| Music | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Pinball]] | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| 1999-04-14 | |||
| Music | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Gold and Silver|s}} | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| 1999-11-07 | |||
| Music | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Crystal}} | |||
| [[Game Boy Color]] | |||
| 2000-12-14 | |||
| Music | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s}} | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| 2002-11-21 | |||
| Music Composition | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|FireRed and LeafGreen|s}} | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| 2004-01-29 | |||
| Music Composition<br>Sound Effects | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Emerald}} | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| 2004-09-06 | |||
| Music Composition<br>Sound Effects & Pokémon Voices | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{wp|Drill Dozer}} | |||
| [[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
| 2005-07-22 | |||
| Music & Sound Effect | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Diamond and Pearl|s}} | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
| 2006-09-28 | |||
| Music Leader<br>Pokémon Voices | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Wii]] | |||
| 2008-01-31 | |||
| Supervisor (Original Games) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Platinum}} | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
| 2008-09-13 | |||
| Music Composition<br>Pokémon Voices | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}} | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
| 2009-09-12 | |||
| Music Leader<br>Pokémon Voices | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Black and White|s}} | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
| 2010-09-18 | |||
| Music<br>Pokémon Voice Design<br>Interactive Sound System Design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Black and White|s|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|2}} | |||
| [[Nintendo DS]] | |||
| 2012-06-23 | |||
| Music<br>Pokémon Voice Design | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Pocket Card Jockey | |||
| [[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
| 2013-07-31 | |||
| Planning<br>Music Composition | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Sun and Moon}} | |||
| [[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
| 2016-11-18 | |||
| Sound Section Director<br>Music | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{g|Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon}} | |||
| [[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
| 2017-11-17 | |||
| Sound | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{wp|Little Town Hero}} | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]]<br>PlayStation 4<br>Xbox One<br>Windows | |||
| 2019-10-16 | |||
| Sound Manager | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{g|Sword and Shield}} | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
| 2019-11-15 | |||
| Sound | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[Pokémon Sword and Shield Expansion Pass]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
| 2020-11-06 | |||
| Sound | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[New Pokémon Snap]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
| 2021-04-30 | |||
| Very Special Thanks | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{g|Legends: Arceus}} | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
| 2022-01-28 | |||
| Sound Team Lead<br>Composer | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{g|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
| 2022-11-18 | |||
| Sound Lead<br>Composer | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet: The Hidden Treasure of Area Zero]] | |||
| [[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
| 2023-11-03 | |||
| Sound Team Lead<br>Composer | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
===Other games=== | |||
{| class="sortable" style="margin: auto; background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Title | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF" | Platform | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF" | Release date | |||
! style="background-color: #CCF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Position | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Crystarise | |||
| Windows | |||
| 2023-04-28 | |||
| Music | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
edits